No photo available. Represent Ronald Weyman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,822,621 this week

Ronald Weyman (1915–2007)

Ronald Weyman was born on December 15, 1915 in Erdith, Kent, England, UK. He was a producer and director, known for Wojeck (1966), The Serial (1963) and The Unforeseen (1958). He was previously married to Giovanna Alford Terrace and Alison Alford. He died on June 26, 2007 in Flesherton, Ontario, Canada. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronald Weyman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wojeck Producer
(1966)
The Serial Producer
(1963-1966)
The Unforeseen Producer
(1959)
Encounter Producer
(1954-1960)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 1974 Performance (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Find Volopchi! (1974) ... (producer)
- Angel Against the Night (1974) ... (producer)
 1972 The Discoverers (producer)
 1969-1970 Corwin (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- You Gotta Be Close to It All (1970) ... (executive producer)
- Who Is the Fat Cat? (1970) ... (executive producer)
- Apples of Gold (1969) ... (executive producer)
- Does Anybody Here Known Denny? - Part 2 (1969) ... (executive producer)
- Does Anybody Here Known Denny? - Part 1 (1969) ... (executive producer)
 1969-1970 McQueen (TV Series) (executive producer - 12 episodes)
- Rewrite Column Four (1970) ... (executive producer)
- The Last of the Medicine Men (1970) ... (executive producer)
- Five Hectic Hours (1970) ... (executive producer)
- Carnival (1970) ... (executive producer)
- Walk, Don't Run (1970) ... (executive producer)
 1968-1969 Quentin Durgens, M.P. (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Master of the House (1969) ... (executive producer)
- The Well-Marked Page (1968) ... (executive producer)
 1967 Hatch's Mill (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Contest (1967) ... (executive producer)
 1966 Wojeck (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Last Man in the World (1966) ... (executive producer)
 1966 CBC Show of the Week (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- A Fear of Strangers (1966) ... (executive producer)
  The Serial (TV Series) (executive producer - 67 episodes, 1963 - 1966) (producer - 5 episodes, 1964)
- McGonigle Skates Again: Episode 6 (1966) ... (executive producer)
- McGonigle Skates Again: Episode 5 (1966) ... (executive producer)
- McGonigle Skates Again: Episode 4 (1966) ... (executive producer)
- McGonigle Skates Again: Episode 3 (1966) ... (executive producer)
- McGonigle Skates Again: Episode 2 (1965) ... (executive producer)
 1962-1963 Playdate (TV Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- The Queen of Spades (1963) ... (producer)
- No Fixed Abode (1962) ... (producer)
- The Aspern Papers (1962) ... (producer)
 1961 Jake and the Kid (TV Series) (producer)
 1961 First Person (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- My Home Is Here (1961) ... (producer - as Ron Weyman)
 1954-1960 Encounter (TV Series) (producer - 23 episodes)
- The Long Night (1960) ... (producer)
- Ten Grapefruits to Lisbon (1960) ... (producer)
- Death Is a Spanish Dancer (1960) ... (producer)
- Ordeal by Poison (1960) ... (producer)
- Rehearsal for Invasion (1960) ... (producer)
 1959 The Unforeseen (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Return (1959) ... (producer)
 1956-1957 On Camera (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- A Woman's Point of View (1957) ... (producer)
- Brass Tacks (1957) ... (producer)
- Stagecoach Bride (1956) ... (producer)
- The Spirit of the Bank of Lower Canada (1956) ... (producer)
- The Owner (1956) ... (producer)
 1956 First Performance (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Discoverers (1956) ... (producer)
 1956 Folio (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Small Rain (1956) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (30 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Ron Weyman Jr. | Ron Weyman

Spouse:

Giovanna Alford Terrace  (his death)  (5 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Rita Greer Allen.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed