Vivienne Westwood


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 76,890 this week
Trailer
1:59 | Trailer
Vivienne Westwood was born on April 8, 1941 in Glossop, Derbyshire, England as Vivienne Isabel Swire. She is known for her work on Leaving Las Vegas (1995), Shadowboxer (2005) and Live From Lincoln Center (1976). She has been married to Andreas Kronthaler since 1992. She was previously married to Derek Westwood. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 7 images
updated 02 Jun 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 21 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 1397 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 200 people
created 16 Jan 2017
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 21 images
created 02 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vivienne Westwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Leaving Las Vegas Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1995)
Shadowboxer Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2005)
Live From Lincoln Center Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2018)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (9 credits)
 2019 Worse Than Family (Short) (fashion designer) (post-production)
 2018 Live From Lincoln Center (TV Series) (designer - 1 episode)
 2018 The Sword of Damocles (Short) (wardrobe)
 2018 Sorry (Video short) (couture design)
 2010 Worried About the Boy (TV Movie) (additional costumes supplied by)
 2009 Madonna: Celebration - The Video Collection (Video) (white clothes: video "Rain")
 2005 Shadowboxer (costumes: Cuba Gooding Jr., Helen Mirren and Vanessa Ferlito)
 1995 Leaving Las Vegas (wardrobe: Ms. Shue)
 1993 Madonna: Rain (Video short) (white clothes)
Show Show Costume designer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dame Vivienne Westwood
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was awarded the O.B.E. (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) for her services to the fashion industry in 1992. See more »

Trademark:

Perennial flame hairdo

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed