No photo available. Represent John Westwood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 339,383 this week

John Westwood (II)

John Westwood was born on August 18, 1968 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England. He is known for his work on The Sea Change (1998), Without Motive (2000) and Middlemarch (1994). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Westwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Sea Change Office boy
(1998)
Without Motive Journalist
(2000)
Middlemarch Gardener
(1994)
This Life Jay
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2008/II The Lift (Short)
The Vampire
 2008 The session (Short)
The Patient
 2008 A Perfect Mess (Short)
Vampire
 2002 Crossroads (TV Series)
Garth
- Episode #1.278 (2002) ... Garth
- Episode #1.277 (2002) ... Garth
- Episode #1.276 (2002) ... Garth
 2000 Without Motive (TV Series)
Journalist
- A Rattled Man (2000) ... Journalist
 1999 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Mr. Stevens
- The British Grenadier (1999) ... Mr. Stevens (uncredited)
 1998 Twice Upon a Yesterday
Man at theatre (uncredited)
 1998 The Sea Change
Office boy (uncredited)
 1997 Le comte Ory (TV Movie)
Herald
 1997 Manon Lescaut (TV Movie)
Manon's Hairdresser
 1997 This Life (TV Series)
Jay
 1996 No Bananas (TV Mini-Series)
George
- Blitz (1996) ... George
- Raids (1996) ... George
- Cricket (1996) ... George
- A Soldier's Story (1996) ... George
- Dunkirk (1996) ... George
 1996 Over Here (TV Movie)
Greg
 1996 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Forensic officer
- Buried Lies: Part 2 (1996) ... Forensic officer (uncredited)
- Buried Lies: Part 1 (1996) ... Forensic officer (uncredited)
 1995 Casualty (TV Series)
Traveller
- Hit and Run (1995) ... Traveller (uncredited)
 1994 The Chief (TV Series)
TV Reporter
- Episode #4.9 (1994) ... TV Reporter
 1994 Middlemarch (TV Mini-Series)
Gardener
- Episode #1.3 (1994) ... Gardener
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 1999 Plastic Man (TV Movie) (stand-in - uncredited)
 1998 The Sea Change (stand-in)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Substitute for love music video with Madonna

Official Sites:

website

Alternate Names:

Johnny Westwood

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed