Johnny Western

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,045 this week
Trailer
6:40 | Trailer
Johnny Western was born on October 28, 1934 in Two Harbors, Minnesota, USA. He is known for his work on Stand by Me (1986), The War at Home (1996) and Flight (1958). See full bio »
1 video »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tales of Wells Fargo
Terry (S3, Ep29)
Thu, Oct 24 5:04 PM PDT on STZENW (648)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 928 people
created 10 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Western's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stand by Me Soundtrack
(1986)
The War at Home Soundtrack
(1996)
Flight Actor
(1958)
Have Gun - Will Travel Miscellaneous Crew
(1958-1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1960-1963 Have Gun - Will Travel (TV Series) (singer - 40 episodes)
- Face of a Shadow (1963) ... (singer)
- The Black Bull (1963) ... (singer)
- The Lady of the Fifth Moon (1963) ... (singer)
- The Savages (1963) ... (singer)
- Sweet Lady of the Moon (1963) ... (singer)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote liner notes for the German DVD-release of The Night Rider (1962) in June 2003. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

John Western
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed