STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,913 this week

Danniella Westbrook


From the bubbly blonde with starry blue eyes and those famous hot pants to being the most famous cocaine addict in Britain, Danniella Westbrook is no stranger to the attentions of the media. Born on 5 November 1973 in Walthamstow, the only daughter of Andy and Sue Westbrook, she knew that her life would be far from just ordinary. As a young child ... See full bio »

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 17 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2966 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 16 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danniella Westbrook's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

EastEnders Sam / Sam Mitchell
(1990-2016)
Hollyoaks Trudy Ryan
(2013)
Frank Stubbs Promotes Dawn Dillon
(1993-1994)
Mob Handed The Mother
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
  The Middle Man (pre-production)
Julie the Landlady (rumored)
 1990-2016 EastEnders (TV Series)
Sam / Sam Mitchell
- Episode #1.5312 (2016) ... Sam Mitchell
- Episode #1.5311 (2016) ... Sam Mitchell
- Episode #1.5310 (2016) ... Sam Mitchell
- Episode #1.5309 (2016) ... Sam Mitchell
- Episode dated 21 September 2010 (2010) ... Sam Mitchell
 2016 Mob Handed
The Mother
 2016 Essex Vendetta
Michelle
 2013 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3584 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3582 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3581 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3580 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
- Episode #1.3573 (2013) ... Trudy Ryan
 2003 Queen: Greatest Video Hits 2 (Video documentary)
The Teenage Girl (segment: The Invisible Man
 1993-1994 Frank Stubbs Promotes (TV Series)
Dawn Dillon
- Chinatown (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
- Mr. Chairman (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
- Faith (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
- Babies (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
- Politician (1994) ... Dawn Dillon
 1989 Queen: The Invisible Man (Video short)
Girl
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

Danniella Morgan

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Rod Stewart] I love Rod. Rod's a God. See more »

Trivia:

Struggled with cocaine addiction from 1988 to 2001, resulting in her spending time in rehab in order to beat her addiction. See more »

Nickname:

Danni

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed