No photo available. Represent John West? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,462 this week

John West (VII)

John West was born in 1974 in Carolina, Rhode Island, USA as John Allen Walsh. He is known for his work on Knowing (2009), Surrogates (2009) and Skyfall (2012). See full bio »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John West's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Knowing Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Surrogates Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
Skyfall Production Manager
(2012)
Quantum of Solace Location Management
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
 2009 Surrogates (staff set production assistant)
 2009/I The Box (set production assistant)
 2009 Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (set production assistant)
 2009 Don McKay (set production assistant)
 2009 Knowing (set production assistant)
 2008 My Best Friend's Girl (set production assistant - as John Alan West)
 2007 The Great Debaters (set production assistant - uncredited)
 1999 Lansky (TV Movie) (set production assistant)
 1998-1999 The Magnificent Seven (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Wagon Train: Part 1 (1999) ... (production assistant)
- One Day Out West (1998) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 1997 Sleepwalkers (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1997) ... (production assistant)
 1996 Dark Skies (TV Series) (production assistant)
 1994 North (production assistant)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Location management (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: King Hedley The II, producer

Alternate Names:

John West Walsh | John Alan West
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The son of actor J.T. Walsh.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed