No photo available. Represent Prince Edward? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,032 this week

Prince Edward

Prince Edward was born on March 10, 1964 in Westminster, London, England as Edward Anthony Richard Louis Mountbatten-Windsor. He is a producer and writer, known for Castle Ghosts of Scotland (1996), Castle Ghosts of Ireland (1996) and Tales from the Tower (2001). He has been married to Sophie Countess of Wessex since June 19, 1999. They have two ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 200 people
created 12 Jan 2020
 
a list of 527 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 2 months ago
 
list image
a list of 516 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince Edward's work have you seen?

Known For

(1996)
(2001)
Network First Producer
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2003 Out of the Ashes (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Edward Wessex)
 2001 Twice Upon a Christmas (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Edward Wessex)
 2001 Varian's War: The Forgotten Hero (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Edward Wessex)
 2001 Tales from the Tower (executive producer - as Edward Wessex)
 2000 Once Upon a Christmas (TV Movie) (producer - as Edward Wessex)
 2000 When Cameras Cross the Line (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Edward Wessex)
 1999 Stars Over Mississippi (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer - as Edward Wessex)
 1998 Crown and Country (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - as Edward Wessex)
 1997 Network First (TV Series documentary) (producer - 1 episode)
- Windsor Restored (1997) ... (producer - as Edward Windsor)
 1996 Castle Ghosts of Ireland (executive producer - as Edward Windsor)
 1996 Castle Ghosts of Scotland (executive producer - as Edward Wessex)
 1996 Edward on Edward (TV Movie documentary) (associate producer - as Edward Wessex)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (46 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Portrayals | 1 Interview | 6 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

The Earl of Wessex | HRH Prince Edward | HRH The Prince Edward | Earl of Wessex | Edward Wessex | HRH The Earl of Wessex | Edward Windsor

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Sophie Countess of Wessex  (2 children)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Created Earl of Wessex and Viscount Severn on 19 June 1999. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed