Hans Werner was born on May 11, 1950 in Weimar, German Democratic Republic. He is a director and writer, known for Tatort (1970), Polizeiruf 110 (1971) and Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (1965). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Werner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tatort Director
(1995-2010)
Polizeiruf 110 Director
(1979-2013)
(1983-1987)
Kommissar Rex Director
(1995-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (51 credits)
 2009-2016 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Ganz was Neues (2016)
- Neustart (2016)
- Entscheidungen (2016)
- Zwei Leben (2015)
 2006-2013 Der Landarzt (TV Series) (42 episodes)
- Asyl (2013)
- Frischer Wind (2013)
- Wahre Freunde (2012)
 1979-2013 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Im Alter von... (2011)
- Blutiges Geld (2010)
- Tod im Ballhaus (2006)
- Rosentod (2004)
 2006 Endlich Samstag! (TV Series)
 2006 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2006 Familie Dr. Kleist (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Discofahrt (2006)
- Herz in Not (2006)
- Familienglück (2006)
 2004 Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2004 SK Kölsch (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Partnertausch (2004)
- Quacksalber (2004)
- Verlorene Herzen (2004)
 1995-2004 Kommissar Rex (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Tod per Internet (2000)
 2001-2003 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Die Nagelfalle (2003)
- Tod bei Tisch (2001)
- Todesmelodie (2001)
- Ein Bombenschlag (2001)
 2002 Ein Hund für alle Fälle (TV Movie)
 2001 Die Kumpel (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2001 Das Baby-Komplott (TV Movie)
 2001 Amokfahrt zum Pazifik (TV Movie)
 2000 Der Feind an meiner Seite (TV Movie)
 2000 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 Dir zu Liebe (TV Movie)
 2000 Mord im Swingerclub (TV Movie)
 2000 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- www.mord.de (2000)
- Mord im Chor (2000)
 2000 Die Rettungsflieger (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Außer Kontrolle (2000)
 2000 Die Wüstenrose (TV Movie)
 1998 Der Handymörder (TV Movie)
 1997 Eine Familie zum Küssen (TV Movie)
 1997 Kap der guten Hoffnung (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Unser Afrika (1997)
- Neue Freunde (1997)
 1997 Leinen los für MS Königstein (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1996-1997 Wildbach (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Snowboard-Fieber (1997)
- Das Kleeblatt (1996)
 1997 Stockinger (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Stille Wasser (1997)
 1995-1996 Tatort (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1991 Rückkehr ins Leben (TV Movie)
 1991 Mein Bruder, der Clown (TV Movie)
 1989 Die Galgenbrücke (TV Movie)
 1988 Nadine, meine Liebe (TV Movie)
 1984-1987 Schauspielereien (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Denkzettel (1984)
 1983-1987 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Getrennte Wege (1987)
- Mühlbach & Sohn (1986)
- Ein feiner Dreh (1986)
- Hubertusjagd (1985)
- Ich geh' zur Oma (1985)
 1986 Offiziere (TV Movie)
 1985 Das Kartenhaus (TV Movie)
 1984 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
 1983 Plauener Spitzen (TV Movie)
 1982 Das Graupenschloß (TV Movie)
 1981 Schwarzes Gold (TV Movie)
 1981 Morgens in der Kneipe (TV Movie)
 1981 Besuch eines Herrn (TV Movie)
 1980 Salz und Brot und gute Laune (TV Movie)
 1977 Das Herz der Dinge (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans W. Werner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed