Kelly Wenham


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,162 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Kelly Wenham was born on November 28, 1983 in Stockport, Cheshire, England. She is an actress and director, known for Life on Mars (2006), Double Date (2017) and Good (2008). See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Double Date
Thu, Aug 22 3:10 AM PDT on SHOCSE (581)
Double Date
Fri, Aug 23 12:00 AM PDT on SHOWX (583)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 06 Jan 2016
 
a list of 123 people
created 28 Nov 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 400 people
created 07 Mar 2016
 
a list of 200 people
created 04 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Wenham's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
Double Date Kitty
(2017)
Good Pretty Secretary
(2008)
Merlin Queen Mab
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2019 Tales from the Lodge
Miki
 2018 Diane's New Boyfriend (Short)
Diane
 2017/I Double Date
Kitty
 2017 The Kidnapping of Richard Franco (Short)
Maggie
 2016 Fist (Short)
Clare Fist
 2016 Access to Work (Short)
Patronising Woman
 2004-2015 Doctors (TV Series)
Kim Longwitch / Ally Rioch
- Chef's Special (2015) ... Kim Longwitch
- Stuck in the Middle with You (2004) ... Ally Rioch
 2014 Tekken: Kazuya's Revenge
Rhona Anders
 2014 Edge of Heaven (TV Series)
Sniper Sally
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Sniper Sally
 2013 Dying Light
Suze
 2013 The Magnificent Eleven
Barmaid
 2012 Merlin (TV Series)
Queen Mab
- The Dark Tower (2012) ... Queen Mab
 2012 Pini (TV Series)
Alice
- Gorillas in the Mist (2012) ... Alice
 2012 Payback Season
Melissa
 2011 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Anna Thorn
- Episode #6.15 (2011) ... Anna Thorn
 2011 The Last Story (Video Game)
Syrenne (voice)
 2010 Perseverance (Short)
Chloe
 2005-2009 Holby City (TV Series)
Kelly Blackman / Hayley Edwards
- Attachments (2009) ... Kelly Blackman
- Home Is Where the Hurt Is (2005) ... Hayley Edwards
 2008 Dead Set (TV Mini-Series)
Chloe
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Chloe (credit only)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Chloe (credit only)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Chloe (uncredited)
 2008 Good
Pretty Secretary
 2006 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Diana Hill
- Pretty Woman (2006) ... Diana Hill
 2006 Wild at Heart (TV Series)
Izzy Muir
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Izzy Muir
 2006 Life on Mars (TV Series)
Joni
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Joni
 2004 Steel River Blues (TV Series)
Julie Priestley
- The Long Drop (2004) ... Julie Priestley
- Flashpoint (2004) ... Julie Priestley
- Blind Man's Buff (2004) ... Julie Priestley
- What Goes Around (2004) ... Julie Priestley
- Family Fortunes (2004) ... Julie Priestley
 2004 Actors (Video)
Sue
 2004 The Royal (TV Series)
Anna
- Home to Roost (2004) ... Anna
 2000-2003 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Jess Buckley
- Archangel (2003) ... Jess Buckley
- Mister & Missus (2003) ... Jess Buckley
- Coming Home (2003) ... Jess Buckley
- A Time to Dance (2003) ... Jess Buckley
- Not Waving But Drowning (2003) ... Jess Buckley
 2002 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Danielle Spencer
- Episode #1.5301 (2002) ... Danielle Spencer
- Episode #1.5300 (2002) ... Danielle Spencer
 2000 Cold Feet (TV Series)
Bridget Patterson
- Episode #3.6 (2000) ... Bridget Patterson
 1999 Always and Everyone (TV Series)
Tamara
- Long Gone (1999) ... Tamara
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Kelly appears in the promotional video for the Will Young song "Leave Right Now".

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Wen-is-ham

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed