No photo available. Represent Heidrun Welskop? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,613,867 this week

Heidrun Welskop

Heidrun Welskop was born on August 11, 1953 in East Berlin, East Germany. She is an actress, known for Achilles Heel (1978), Liebling Kreuzberg (1986) and Welcome in Paradise (1991). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heidrun Welskop's work have you seen?

Known For

Achilles Heel Susanne
(1978)
(1997)
Welcome in Paradise Irmgard Schrobel
(1991)
Weiße Wolke Carolin Schmuckverkäuferin
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2008 Mamas Flitterwochen (TV Movie)
Putzfrau (as Heidi Welskop)
 1994-2004 Lady Cop (TV Series)
Ute Nolting
- Der unsichtbare Feind (2004) ... Ute Nolting (as Heidi Welskop)
- Böse Nachbarn (1994)
 2000 Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (TV Series)
Anja's Mother
- Tod des Models (2000) ... Anja's Mother (as Heidi Welskop)
 2000 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Monika Runtze
- No Risk - No Fun (2000) ... Monika Runtze
 1999 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Frau Stoll
- Wenn Kinder flügge werden (1999) ... Frau Stoll
- Todesangst (1999) ... Frau Stoll
 1999 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten (TV Series)
Taras Mutter
- Der Erlkönig (1999) ... Taras Mutter
 1999 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Irene Schrader
- Bedrohte Liebe (1999) ... Irene Schrader
 1998 Eine Lüge zuviel (TV Movie)
Verkäuferin
 1997 Das Vorsprechen (Short)
Regisseurin
 1997 Liebling Kreuzberg (TV Series)
 1976-1997 Police Call 110 (TV Series)
Naums Mutter / Kerstin Paslak / Frau Hartmann / ...
- Der Sohn der Kommissarin (1997) ... Naums Mutter
- Der schlanke Tod (1996) ... Kerstin Paslak
- ...und tot bist du (1993) ... Frau Hartmann
- Mit dem Anruf kommt der Tod (1991) ... Frau Sello
- Die alte Frau im Lehnstuhl (1987) ... Elke
 1997 Freunde fürs Leben (TV Series)
Karin Kaufmann
- Brandstifter (1997) ... Karin Kaufmann
 1996 A Case for Two (TV Series)
Veronika Berger
- Herzschmerz (1996) ... Veronika Berger
 1996 Peter Strohm (TV Series)
 1995 Kanzlei Bürger (TV Series)
Frau Buchholz
- Die Partylöwen (1995) ... Frau Buchholz
- Zur Kasse gebeten (1995) ... Frau Buchholz
- Cornelia Bürger - Rechtsanwältin (1995) ... Frau Buchholz
 1995 Praxis Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Marion Starke
- Fuzzis gute Tat (1995) ... Marion Starke
 1995 Der Clan der Anna Voss (TV Mini Series)
Dr. Lily Wirsing
- Die Bedrohung (1995) ... Dr. Lily Wirsing
 1995 Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV Series)
Constantins Mutter
- Constantin (1995) ... Constantins Mutter
 1992 Achterbahn (TV Series)
Frau Schöppke
- Verbotenes Wiedersehen (1992) ... Frau Schöppke
 1991 Welcome in Paradise
Irmgard Schrobel
 1989 Die gläserne Fackel (TV Mini Series)
Anni
- Die Gründung (1989) ... Anni
 1988 Das Mädchen Leo (TV Movie)
Catrin Musard
 1987 Der Schulweg (TV Movie)
Mutter Schubert
 1986 Die Weihnachtsklempner (TV Movie)
Frau Schieler
 1983-1986 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series)
Rosi Brückner / Gabriela 'Gabi' Schöne / Manuela Wibke
- Paule (1986) ... Rosi Brückner
- Zur Kasse, bitte (1983) ... Gabriela 'Gabi' Schöne
- Nur ein Schluck (1983) ... Manuela Wibke
 1986 Marianne (TV Movie)
Schwiegertochter
 1985 Wie man kein König wird (TV Movie)
 1985 Weiße Wolke Carolin
Schmuckverkäuferin
 1984 Überfahrt (TV Movie)
 1984 Schauspielereien (TV Series)
 1983 Zwei ärztinnen (TV Movie)
Dr. Barbara Hartke
 1983 Wenn die Elisabeth (TV Movie)
Uta
 1983 Der Scout
Jane
 1983 Der Mann aus der Siedlung (TV Movie)
 1982 Der Fall Marion Neuhaus (TV Movie)
Marion
 1982 Der lange Ritt zur Schule
FDJ-Vertreterin (as Heidi Welskop)
 1982 Ein Bild von einem Mann (TV Movie)
 1981 Die kluge Finette (TV Movie)
Finette
 1981 Das mädchen vom eisberg (TV Movie)
Lelja
 1978 Achilles Heel
Susanne
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Heide Welskop | Heidi Welskop

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed