No photo available. Represent Colin Wells? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,686 this week

Colin Wells (I)

Colin Wells was born on September 11, 1963 in England. He is an actor, known for Titus (1999), Hotel Babylon (2006) and Doctors (2000). He has been married to Joanna MacLeod since 1997. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 24 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colin Wells's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Titus Martius
(1999)
Hotel Babylon Simon Warren
(2009)
Doctors Eddie Melia / Howard Lewry / Phil Bevan / Professor Peter Garnet / Stuart Wakefield
(2000-2017)
Peak Practice John Adams
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2000-2017 Doctors (TV Series)
Eddie Melia / Phil Bevan / Professor Peter Garnet / ...
- Face the Music (2017) ... Phil Bevan
- In Search of Happiness (2015) ... Professor Peter Garnet
- The Weight of the World (2007) ... Howard Lewry
- Lack of Conviction (2005) ... Stuart Wakefield
- All Shook Up (2000) ... Eddie Melia
 2017 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Johnno Dean (II)
- Episode #1.4776 (2017) ... Johnno Dean (II)
- Episode #1.4775 (2017) ... Johnno Dean (II)
- Episode #1.4774 (2017) ... Johnno Dean (II)
 2011-2016 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Defence Barrister / Nigel
- Episode #1.9064 (2016) ... Defence Barrister
- Episode #1.7708 (2011) ... Nigel
 2010 Emmerdale Farm (TV Series)
Howard Green
- Episode #1.5580 (2010) ... Howard Green
 1997-2010 Casualty (TV Series)
DI Moreland / DC Moreland / DCI Moreland / ...
- English Beauty (2010) ... DC Moreland
- No Fjords in Finland: Part 2 (2009) ... DI Moreland
- No Fjords in Finland: Part 1 (2009) ... DI Moreland
- With This Ring (2009) ... DI Moreland
- Better Drowned (2009) ... DI Moreland
 2010 Skeletons
Olly
 1992-2010 The Bill (TV Series)
Robert Watts / Sgt. Marty Fox / SO19 Chapel
- Held Responsible (2010) ... Robert Watts
- Dishonour Among Thieves (1997) ... Sgt. Marty Fox
- Snapshot (1992) ... SO19 Chapel
 2009 The Royal (TV Series)
Duncan Fuller
- Tutti Frutti (2009) ... Duncan Fuller
 2009 Blue Murder (TV Series)
Paul Faber
- Private Sins: Part 2 (2009) ... Paul Faber
- Private Sins: Part 1 (2009) ... Paul Faber
 2009 Hotel Babylon (TV Series)
Simon Warren
- Episode #4.6 (2009) ... Simon Warren
 2008 The Royal Today (TV Series)
Greg Patterson
- Episode #1.26 (2008) ... Greg Patterson
 2008 Mistresses (TV Series)
James
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... James
 2005 Blessed (TV Series)
Record Executive
- Who Wrote the Book of Love? (The Monotones) (2005) ... Record Executive
 2005 Dream Team (TV Series)
West Ham United Rep
- Play Off (2005) ... West Ham United Rep
- Finale (2005) ... West Ham United Rep
 2004 The Courtroom (TV Series)
Michael Gaynor
- Dear Daddy (2004) ... Michael Gaynor
 2001-2002 Crossroads (TV Series)
Jake Booth
- Episode dated 13 August 2002 (2002) ... Jake Booth
- Episode dated 12 August 2002 (2002) ... Jake Booth
- Episode #1.285 (2002) ... Jake Booth
- Episode #1.284 (2002)
- Episode #1.283 (2002) ... Jake Booth
 2001 Dark Realm (TV Series)
Lucas Sorrell
- Castle Keep (2001) ... Lucas Sorrell
 1999 Titus
Martius
 1999 CI5: The New Professionals (TV Series)
Sam Curtis
- Glory Days (1999) ... Sam Curtis
- Souvenir (1999) ... Sam Curtis
- High Speed (1999) ... Sam Curtis
- Orbit (1999) ... Sam Curtis
- Miss Hit (1999) ... Sam Curtis
 1998 Birds of a Feather (TV Series)
Luke
- Baggage (1998) ... Luke
 1996 The Hello Girls (TV Series)
Dick Mandeville
- Miss GPO Personality 1959 (1996) ... Dick Mandeville
- The Emergency Call (1996) ... Dick Mandeville
- The Occasion Cake (1996) ... Dick Mandeville
- Baslow 212 (1996) ... Dick Mandeville
- Listening In (1996) ... Dick Mandeville
 1995 Mr. Bean (TV Series)
Man with Pony Tail
- Hair by Mr. Bean of London (1995) ... Man with Pony Tail
 1994 Peak Practice (TV Series)
John Adams
- In Good Faith (1994) ... John Adams
 1992 Medics (TV Series)
Paul Gianotti
- Episode #2.3 (1992) ... Paul Gianotti
 1990 Theatre Night (TV Series)
Stridus
- Iphigenia at Aulis (1990) ... Stridus
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio for BBC: An Enemy of the People. Plays the character "Dr. Flusch".

Alternate Names:

Colin Booth

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked in a bank before quitting to become an actor. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed