STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,306 this week

Bob Wells (I)


Bob Wells was born on September 27, 1933 in West Point, Nebraska as Robert D. Wells. He is an actor, known for The Beatniks (1960), Sign of Aquarius (1970) and Summer Rental (1985). He was previously married to Barbara Wells. See full bio »

2021 Golden Globes: All the Best Photos

Take a look at the winners, presenters, and top moments from this year's Golden Globes.

View the full gallery

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Summer Rental
Wed, Mar 03 7:20 AM PST on 5MAX (537)
Summer Rental
Fri, Mar 12 4:05 AM PST on MAX (539)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Wells's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Beatniks Chuck
(1960)
(1970)
Summer Rental Stan Greene
(1985)
Black Silence John Church
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2012/I The Message
Anna's father
 2011 Furnace Keep (Video short)
Narrator (voice)
 2005 Relief (Short)
Harold
 2001 The Castro Conspiracy (Short)
CIA agent
 1996 Judgment (Video short)
Jake
 1995 Black Silence
John Church
 1995 Pointman (TV Series)
Stauton
- The Psychic (1995) ... Stauton
 1994 SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series)
Teller
- The Sincerest Form of Flattery (1994) ... Teller
 1990 Superboy (TV Series)
Newscaster
- Abandon Earth (1990) ... Newscaster
 1985 Summer Rental
Stan Greene
 1980 OHMS (TV Movie)
TV Reporter
 1960 The Beatniks
Chuck
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 The Spanish-American War: First Intervention (TV Movie documentary)
Willam Seaward
 2001 HBO First Look (TV Series documentary short)
Reverend
- The Majestic (2001) ... Reverend

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hoolihan

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed