No photo available. Represent Susanna Wellenbrink? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 82,344 this week

Susanna Wellenbrink

Susanna Wellenbrink was born on November 23, 1974 in Ottobrunn, Bavaria, Germany. She is an actress, known for Mutter mit 16 (1992), Mutter mit 18 (1995) and Die glückliche Familie (1987). She was previously married to Peter Brandhuber and Daniel Ramsbott. See full bio »

Christina Hendricks' Favorite "Mad Men" Moment

"Good Girls" star Christina Hendricks shares the one Joan scene she'll always be fond of.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2048 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 254 people
created 01 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susanna Wellenbrink's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Mutter mit 16 Anja Heinze
(1992)
Mutter mit 18 Anja Heinze
(1995)
Die glückliche Familie Tami Behringer
(1987-1991)
Die Krimistunde Actress
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2006 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Marianne Wagner
- Ein Geständnis zu viel (2006) ... Marianne Wagner
 2000 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Cindy
- Zuviel ist zuviel (2000) ... Cindy
 1997-1998 Marienhof (TV Series)
Elena Zirkowski
- Episode #1.912 (1998) ... Elena Zirkowski
- Episode #1.911 (1998) ... Elena Zirkowski
- Episode #1.907 (1998) ... Elena Zirkowski
- Episode #1.727 (1997) ... Elena Zirkowski
- Episode #1.672 (1997) ... Elena Zirkowski
 1994-1997 Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin (TV Series)
Heinke Merthin
- Hochzeit (1997) ... Heinke Merthin
- Die Amerikanerin (1997) ... Heinke Merthin
- Ehe auf Probe (1995) ... Heinke Merthin
- Zweiter Versuch (1995) ... Heinke Merthin
- Überfall (1995) ... Heinke Merthin
 1993-1996 Immer wieder Sonntag (TV Series)
Karin Sonntag
- Jedem eine Chance (1996) ... Karin Sonntag
- Puzzlespiel (1996) ... Karin Sonntag
- Schocktherapie (1996) ... Karin Sonntag
- Chaos (1996) ... Karin Sonntag
- Der Schmuck (1996) ... Karin Sonntag
 1996 And Nobody Weeps for Me
Anneliese Dingler
 1995 Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV Series)
Anna Peters
- Schmerzgrenze (1995) ... Anna Peters
- Doppelleben (1995) ... Anna Peters
- Reitstunde (1995) ... Anna Peters
- Bilanz (1995) ... Anna Peters
 1995 Mutter mit 18 (TV Movie)
Anja Heinze
 1994 Drei zum Verlieben (TV Series)
Maria
 1993 Walter und Nina (TV Movie)
Nina
 1992 Mutter mit 16 (TV Movie)
Anja Heinze
 1987-1991 Die glückliche Familie (TV Series)
Tami Behringer
- Unerwartete Rückkehr (1991) ... Tami Behringer
- Die schreckliche Wahrheit (1991) ... Tami Behringer
- Zweifel, Liebe, Hoffnung (1991) ... Tami Behringer
- Familienchaos (1991) ... Tami Behringer
- S.O.S. (1991) ... Tami Behringer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2007 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (TV Series)
Herself
 2005 Stern TV (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 5 October 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 1996 Peep! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 February 1996 (1996) ... Herself
 1993 Süddeutsche Zeitung TV (TV Series documentary)
Herself (2006)
 1992 Die Pyramide (TV Series)
Herself
- Ausgabe 139 (1992) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1996 Kalkofes Mattscheibe (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.20 (1996) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Susanne Wellenbrink

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father, Egon Wellenbrink, formerly promoted the coffee 'Melitta' in German television. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed