STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,167 this week

Brian 'Head' Welch


Brian 'Head' Welch was born on June 19, 1970 in Torrance, California, USA as Brian Phillip Welch. He was previously married to Rebekkah Welch. See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 6 images
updated 05 Oct 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 113 people
created 19 Jun 2015
 
a list of 124 people
created 25 Jan 2011
 
a list of 14 people
created 22 May 2013
 
a list of 173 people
created 04 Nov 2010
 
a list of 223 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian 'Head' Welch's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Charlie's Angels
Charlie's Angels Soundtrack
(2000)
End of Days
End of Days Soundtrack
(1999)
Dope
Dope Soundtrack
(2015)
The Collector
The Collector Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2017 OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2015 Dope (writer: "Freak On A Leash" - as Brian Welch)
 2009/I The Collector (writer: "Dead Bodies Everywhere" - as Brian Welch)
 2009 Rage (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2000 Charlie's Angels (writer: "Blind" - as Brian Welch)
 1999 End of Days (writer: "Camel Song")
 1997 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 1996 The Crow: City of Angels (writer: "Sean Olson" - as Brian Welch)
 1995 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 1994 Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie (writer: "Blind")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Issues" (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Alternate Names:

KoRn | Korn

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"I wanted to do something with my money other than buy BMWs. I've been selfish my whole life and I want to give something back." - About adopting 212 children after starting up the Head Home in India.

Trivia:

Korn had to pull out the European part of the Ozzfest '98 tour because Head's wife Rebekkah was in labour with their child, and he wanted to be by his wife's side. See more »

Trademark:

Braided hair

Nickname:

Head

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial