No photo available. Represent Oli Weiss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,010,144 this week

Oli Weiss

Oli Weiss was born on August 19, 1970 in Herford, Germany. He is known for his work on Holy Spirit (2018), Palermo Shooting (2008) and Don't Come Knocking (2005). See full bio »

Michael Mando Lives in the "Better Call Saul" Moment

Michael Mando shares how he, Bob Odenkirk, and the rest of the "Better Call Saul" cast don't treat the show like a prequel series.

Watch now

"The IMDb Show" Salutes Our Emmy-Nominated Guests

"The IMDb Show" celebrates the 2018 Emmy nominees who sat on our couch including Henry Winkler, Yvonne Strahovski, and Patton Oswalt.

Salute these Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oli Weiss's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Holy Spirit
Holy Spirit Editor
(2018)
Palermo Shooting
(2008)
Don't Come Knocking
(2005)
Palmetto
Palmetto Editorial Department
(1998)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (25 credits)
 2018 Holy Spirit (editing supervisor) (completed)
 2015 Forever and a Day: Scorpions (Documentary)
 2012 Lagos-Notizen einer Stadt (Documentary)
 2009 The Sound of Glarus (Documentary)
 2008 Going Against Fate (Documentary)
 2008 Sonic Mirror (Documentary)
 2006 Esperanza
 2005/III Game Over (Short)
 2005 Dot.Kill
 2005 Ich zähl' auf Sie (Short)
 2003/II Gone
 2002 Blutsbrüder (Short)
 2002 Ten Minutes Older: The Cello (segment "The Enlightenment")
 2002 Ein Produzent hat Seele oder er hat keine (TV Movie documentary)
 2000 Der Atemkünstler (Short)
 1999 In Rhythm of Time (Documentary)
 1999 Fünf Minuten (Short)
 1999 Entering Reality (Short)
 1998/I Amen (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Oliver Weiss | Oliver Weiß
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed