No photo available. Represent Priscilla Weems? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,018 this week

Priscilla Weems

Priscilla Weems was born on January 18, 1972 in Eugene, Oregon, USA as Priscilla Lynn Weems. She is an actress, known for Five Mile Creek (1983), Scene of the Crime (1984) and Quantum Leap (1989). She was previously married to Terry Sexton. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Priscilla Weems's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Five Mile Creek
Five Mile Creek Hannah Scott
(1983-1984)
Scene of the Crime
Scene of the Crime Tricia Cooper
(1984)
Quantum Leap
Quantum Leap Billie Jean Crockett
(1991)
The Wizard
The Wizard Linda
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1991 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Billie Jean Crockett
- 8½ Months - November 15, 1955 (1991) ... Billie Jean Crockett
 1986-1990 Designing Women (TV Series)
Claudia Shively
- My Daughter, Myself (1990) ... Claudia Shively
- Come on and Marry Me, Bill (1989) ... Claudia Shively
- Full Moon (1989) ... Claudia Shively
- There's Some Black People Coming to Dinner (1988) ... Claudia Shively
- Great Expectations (1988) ... Claudia Shively
 1987 It's Garry Shandling's Show. (TV Series)
Kim Stevens
- Grant's Date (1987) ... Kim Stevens
 1986 The Wizard (TV Series)
Linda
- Endangered Species (1986) ... Linda
 1986 St. Elsewhere (TV Series)
Sarah O'Casey
- Time Heals: Part 2 (1986) ... Sarah O'Casey
 1985 The Canterville Ghost (TV Movie)
 1983-1984 Five Mile Creek (TV Series)
Hannah Scott
- The Last Round Up (1984) ... Hannah Scott
- Woman of Means (1984) ... Hannah Scott
- Good Old Reliable Me (1984) ... Hannah Scott
- Matchmaker (1984) ... Hannah Scott
- Missing, Presumed Lost (1984) ... Hannah Scott
 1984 Scene of the Crime (TV Series)
Tricia Cooper
- The Babysitter (1984) ... Tricia Cooper
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Priscilla filmed Five Mile Creek (1983) in Australia in 1983 & 1984 at age 11. She had a starring role and was one of only 3 Americans in the series. Disney owned the series, but filmed outside the country and in other states to avoid paying residuals to the actors. Much of Priscilla's money was kept in Australia by Henry Crawford & Disney. She purchased a horse, Willow, in French's Forest, ... See more »

Trademark:

Priscilla's Pod People & Priscilla Lynn Originals

Nickname:

P-Nut & P.P.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed