STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,098 this week

Egbert Jan Weeber


Egbert Jan was born in Groningen in 1981. He went to the Theatre School in Groningen for four years. When he was 18 years, he made his debut in "Uitgesloten", a TV production about a boy who is "excluded" from the Jehovah's Witness' parish. Egbert Jan was nominated for a Golden Calf for his role as Jonathan Stork. The Golden Calf (Gouden Kalf) is ... See full bio »

What Was on Regina King's Mind as She Won an Emmy

Regina King is headed back to the Emmys for her role in "Seven Seconds" and reveals what she was really thinking when she won her first Emmy for "American Crime."

Learn Regina's Emmy memory

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 26 Feb 2014
 
a list of 904 people
created 08 Mar 2013
 
a list of 15 people
created 17 Nov 2014
 
a list of 12 people
created 22 Dec 2010
 
a list of 164 people
created 21 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Egbert Jan Weeber's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sint
Sint Frank
(2010)
BackSlide
BackSlide Stan Meijer
(2003)
Flirt
Flirt Lex
(2005)
Moeder, ik wil bij de revue
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 2018 Redbad
Bonifatius
 2017 Voetbalmaffia (TV Series)
Robin Bruyn
- De Laatste Man (2017) ... Robin Bruyn
- Complot (2017) ... Robin Bruyn
- Verraad (2017) ... Robin Bruyn
- Dubbelspel (2017) ... Robin Bruyn
- De Fix (2017) ... Robin Bruyn
 2017 Dikkertje Dap
David Dap
 2017 Salvatore (Short)
Stefan
 2017 Bella Donna's
Niels
 2017 Storm: Letters van Vuur
Jacob Proost
 2016 Groei (Short)
Man
 2016 Op de Dijk (TV Movie)
 2016 If the Sun Explodes
Philippe
 2016 Brasserie Valentijn
Frank
 2015 Bagels & Bubbels (TV Series)
Rick van Langeveld
- Het aanzoek (2015) ... Rick van Langeveld
- Lex Almighty (2015) ... Rick van Langeveld
- Rick in De Schijnwerpers (2015) ... Rick van Langeveld
- Vanessa probeert het opnieuw (2015) ... Rick van Langeveld
- Een Hollandse avond (2015) ... Rick van Langeveld
 2015 Michiel de Ruyter
Willem III (as Evert-Jan Weeber)
 2015 Sunny Side Up (TV Movie)
Daan
 2014 Bloedverwanten (TV Series)
David Maasland
- Surprise Party (2014) ... David Maasland
- Op voet van oorlog (2014) ... David Maasland
- Robijnen huwelijk (2014) ... David Maasland
- Wedekerige spionage (2014) ... David Maasland
- Haar verjaardag (2014) ... David Maasland
 2014 Wonderbroeders
Lucas Vlijmen
 2014 Hartenstraat
Rein
 2014 Assepoester: een modern sprookje (TV Movie)
Prins Lodewijk
 2013 Voorbij (Short)
Rob
 2012 Moeder, ik wil bij de revue (TV Series)
Bob Somers
- Het doek valt (2012) ... Bob Somers
- Verdriet en geluk (2012) ... Bob Somers
- Heimwee (2012) ... Bob Somers
- Het huwelijk (2012) ... Bob Somers
- De voorstelling (2012) ... Bob Somers
 2012 Brammetje Baas
Meester Mark
 2012 Feuten (TV Series)
Jurg van Ginkel
- Auto Vincere, Aut Mori! (2012) ... Jurg van Ginkel
- 21 (2012) ... Jurg van Ginkel
- Op de toekomst (2012) ... Jurg van Ginkel
- Heil Prins Alex! (2012) ... Jurg van Ginkel
- Welcome @ Ithaka? (2012) ... Jurg van Ginkel
 2011 Seinpost Den Haag (TV Series)
Maik Hofman
- Tranen (2011) ... Maik Hofman
- Verlies (2011) ... Maik Hofman
- Familie (2011) ... Maik Hofman
- Liefde (2011) ... Maik Hofman
- Bedreigingen (2011) ... Maik Hofman
 2009-2011 Verborgen gebreken (TV Series)
Bram Bakker
- Episode #3.12 (2011) ... Bram Bakker
- Episode #3.11 (2011) ... Bram Bakker
- Episode #3.10 (2011) ... Bram Bakker
- Episode #3.9 (2011) ... Bram Bakker
- Episode #3.8 (2011) ... Bram Bakker
 2011 Blijf! (TV Movie)
Chris
 2010 Sint
Frank (as Egbert-Jan Weeber)
 2010 De Troon (TV Mini-Series)
Wiwil
- Drie koningen (2010) ... Wiwil
- Maak er maar een republiek van (2010) ... Wiwil
- 'Morgen krijg je kaviaar' (2010) ... Wiwil
 2009 Geen zin (Short)
Sam
 2009 Het leven uit een dag
Vincent
 2009 De hoofdprijs (TV Series)
Tommy Vervoort
- Niet meer over tobben (2009) ... Tommy Vervoort
 2009 The Popgroep (TV Series)
Zoon van de Buurvrouw
 2009 Bollywood Hero
Nick
 2008 Anubis: Het pad der 7 zonden
Graaf Rohan
 2008 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Mark Huidekoper
- Pillen (2008) ... Mark Huidekoper
 2008/I Alibi
Sander
 2007 Bomber (TV Short)
Roek
 2007 Vivere
Snickers
 2006 Zeven zonden
 2005 Eilandgasten
Walter
 2005/I Flirt
Lex
 2004 Bijlmer Odyssee (TV Movie)
 2004 Snowfever
Erik
 2004 Koen! (Short)
 2003 Young Kees
Kees - 24 jaar
 2003 Anderland (Short)
Horre
 2003 BackSlide
Stan Meijer
 2002 Oesters van Nam Kee
Berry
 2002 Dunya en Desie (TV Series)
Bob
- De jongen en de dood (2002) ... Bob
 2002 Achttien (TV Movie)
Koen (as Egbert-Jan Weeber)
 2002 Polonaise (TV Movie)
Barry
 2002 De vloer op (TV Series)
Various parts
 2001 Necrocam
Xeno
 2001 Uitgesloten (TV Movie)
Jonathan
 2001 Wet & Waan (TV Series)
Leo Paardekooper
- Habeas corpus (2001) ... Leo Paardekooper
 2000 Baantjer (TV Series)
David Poppelier
- De Cock en de moord op de Margaretha (2000) ... David Poppelier
 2000 Russen (TV Series)
Eric Swinkels
- No Police (2000) ... Eric Swinkels
 2000 Finals (TV Series)
Patrick
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided a voice in the Dutch version of Heavy Rain (2010). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Egbert Jan Weber | Egbert-Jan Weeber | Evert-Jan Weeber
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has his own radioshow called 'Spam'.

Nickname:

Eggie

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed