No photo available. Represent Ela Weber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,288 this week

Ela Weber

Ela Weber was born on March 13, 1966 in Dettelbach, Germany as Manuela Weber. She is an actress, known for A spasso nel tempo (1996), Uomini senza donne (1996) and Mucho Macho (2009). She has been married to Andrea Bonacci since July 12, 2009. See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ela Weber's work have you seen?

Known For

(1996)
(1996)
Mucho Macho Tessa
(2009)
Il mastino Mrs. Von Kamm
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2009 Mucho Macho
Tessa
 1999 Tifosi
Ela
 1998/II Paparazzi
Ela
 1998 Il mastino (TV Series)
Mrs. Von Kamm
- Rea confessa (1998) ... Mrs. Von Kamm
 1996 A spasso nel tempo
Natasha
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Participant: 'Grande Fratello Vip' 3rd edition. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

La Sellerona

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed