Lewin Webb was born on September 27, 1964 in Madrid, Spain. He is a producer and assistant director, known for I Declare War (2012) and The Expanse (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lewin Webb's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

I Declare War Producer
2012
The Expanse Producer
2017-2022

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (49 credits)
  The Expanse (TV Series) (supervising producer - 20 episodes, 2019 - 2021) (producer - 13 episodes, 2018) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes, 2021 - 2022)
- Babylon's Ashes (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Why We Fight (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Redoubt (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Force Projection (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Azure Dragon (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
 2021-2022 The Expanse: One Ship (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Remember the Cant (2022) ... (co-executive producer)
- Night Watch (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Win or Lose (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Zenobia (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ankawala (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
 2015 You Bury Your Own (producer)
 2014 20 Moves (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2012/I I Declare War (producer)
 2010 The Big Bang (executive producer)
 2010 Casino Jack (executive producer)
 2009 Revenge of the Boarding School Dropouts (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 Harm's Way (producer)
 2008 The Devil's Mercy (executive producer)
 2008 Cyborg Soldier (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 Bitten (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 Winged Creatures (executive producer)
 2008 Grindstone Road (executive producer)
 2008/I Ace of Hearts (executive producer)
 2008 Never Forget (executive producer)
 2008 The Last Hit Man (Video) (executive producer)
 2008/I The Deal (executive producer)
 2008 Animal 2 (producer)
 2007 The Cradle (producer)
 2007 The Mad (executive producer)
 2007 Watching the Detectives (executive producer)
 2007 Dead Mary (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 Chapter 27 (executive producer)
 2006 The Last Sect (producer)
 2006 Troubled Waters (producer)
 2006 Living Death (Video) (executive producer)
 2006 UKM: The Ultimate Killing Machine (executive producer)
 2006 Warriors of Terra (producer)
 2006 5ive Girls (producer)
 2006 Delirious (executive producer)
 2006 Heartstopper (producer)
 2005 American Soldiers (executive producer)
 2005 Hollywood Flies (producer)
 2005 Shadows in the Sun (producer)
 2005 The Pirate's Curse (producer)
 2004 The Limit (Video) (producer)
 2004 The Keeper (co-producer)
 2004 The Confessor (co-producer)
 2004 Direct Action (co-producer)
 2003 Detention (co-producer)
 2003 Crime Spree (co-producer)
 2003 Absolon (co-producer)
 2002 Partners in Action (co-producer)
 2002 The Circle (co-producer)
 2002 Rock My World (co-producer)
 2002 A Season on the Brink (TV Movie) (producer)
 2001/II Under Heavy Fire (co-producer)
 2000 Jailbait (TV Movie) (associate producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (20 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

C. Lewin Webb | Charles Lewin Webb

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Charles

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed