No photo available. Represent Jane Webb? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,462 this week

Jane Webb (I) (1925–2010)

Jane Webb was born on August 13, 1925 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for The Batman/Superman Hour (1968), The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (1972) and Treasure Island (1973). She died on March 29, 2010 in Green Valley, Arizona, USA. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 images
created 20 Jan 2017
 
a list of 16 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 
a list of 190 people
created 18 Oct 2016
 
a list of 1036 people
created 03 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jane Webb's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Batman/Superman Hour
The Batman/Superman Hour Barbara Gordon / Batgirl / Catwoman / Charlotte Ruuse
(1968-1969)
The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie
The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie Hagatha / Laura Turner / Petunia Pig / Ping / Pong
(1972)
Treasure Island
Treasure Island Mrs. Hawkins
(1973)
The Brady Kids
The Brady Kids Babs / Ping / Pong / Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
(1972-1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 1976-1979 Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle (TV Series)
 1977 Archie's Bang-Shang Lalapalooza Show (TV Series)
Betty Cooper / Veronica Lodge / Miss Grundy (voice)
 1977 The New Archie/Sabrina Hour (TV Series)
Betty Cooper / Veronica Lodge / Big Ethel / ... (voice)
 1977 Sabrina, Super Witch (TV Series)
Sabrina Spellman / Aunt Hilda / Aunt Zelda / ... (voice)
 1974-1975 The New Adventures of Gilligan (TV Series)
Ginger Grant / Mary Ann Summers
 1975 The Secret Lives of Waldo Kitty (TV Series)
Felicia / Pronto / Sparrow
 1974 U.S. Of Archie (TV Series)
Betty Cooper / Veronica Lodge / Big Ethel / ...
 1974 Oliver Twist (voice)
 1974 Star Trek (TV Series)
Lara / Vedala Female
 1972-1973 Lassie's Rescue Rangers (TV Series)
Laura Turner
 1972-1973 The Brady Kids (TV Series)
Ping / Pong / Babs / ...
 1973 My Favorite Martians (TV Series)
Katy O'Hara / Lorelei Brown / Jan / ... (voice)
 1973 Treasure Island
Mrs. Hawkins (voice)
 1972 The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (TV Series)
Hagatha / Petunia Pig / Laura Turner / ...
 1971 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Sabrina Spellman / Aunt Hilda / Aunt Zelda
 1971 Aesop's Fables (TV Movie)
Female Eagle (voice)
 1971 Archie's TV Funnies (TV Series)
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch / Veronica Lodge / Betty Cooper (voice)
 1970 Sabrina and the Groovie Goolies (TV Series)
Hagatha / Bella La Ghostly / Sabrina
 1970 Will the Real Jerry Lewis Please Sit Down (TV Series)
Geraldine Lewis / Rhonda
 1969 How We Feel About Sound (Short) (voice)
 1969 Archie and His New Pals (TV Movie)
Betty Cooper / Veronica Lodge / Sabrina Spellman / ... (voice)
 1969 The Archie Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Betty Cooper / Veronica Lodge / Big Ethel Merchant / ... (voice)
 1969 The Hardy Boys (TV Series)
Wanda Kay Breckenridge / Aunt Gertrude (voice)
 1968-1969 Fantastic Voyage (TV Series)
Erica Lane / Alvin Upwell / Lisette Clossard
 1968-1969 The Batman/Superman Hour (TV Series)
Batgirl / Barbara Gordon / Catwoman / ...
 1968 Family Affair (TV Series)
Store Lady
 1968 Archie's Funhouse (TV Series)
Betty Cooper / Veronica Lodge / Big Ethel / ...
 1968 The Archie Show (TV Series)
Betty Cooper / Veronica Lodge / Miss Grundy / ...
 1967 The Three Faces of Stanley (Short) (voice)
 1967 Journey to the Center of the Earth (TV Series)
Cindy Lindenbrook / Queen Mortia / Fossil
 1940 Dr. Cyclops
Woman (unconfirmed, uncredited)
 1940 The Farmer's Daughter
Cashier (uncredited)
 1939 $1000 a Touchdown
Billie (uncredited)
 1939 Our Leading Citizen
Phone Operator (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joanne Louise
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page