No photo available. Represent Sybille Waury? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 178,680 this week

Sybille Waury

Sybille Waury was born on May 9, 1970 in Düsseldorf, Germany. She is an actress, known for Lindenstraße (1985), Schulz & Schulz (1989) and The Invincibles (1994). She is married to Joachim Friedmann. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sybille Waury's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Lindenstraße
Lindenstraße Tanja Schildknecht / Tanja Schildknecht-Dressler
(1985-2018)
Schulz & Schulz
Schulz & Schulz Dorothee / Dorothée
(1989-1992)
The Invincibles
The Invincibles Krankenschwester #1
(1994)
Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1985-2018 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Tanja Schildknecht / Tanja Schildknecht-Dressler
- Vom Kommen und Gehen und Bleiben (2018) ... Tanja Schildknecht
- Falsche Zeit, falscher Ort (2018) ... Tanja Schildknecht
- Der vegane Mettigel (2018) ... Tanja Schildknecht
- Der verlorene Bruder (2018) ... Tanja Schildknecht (uncredited)
- Falsch ist genau richtig (2018) ... Tanja Schildknecht (uncredited)
 2006 Lindenstraße: Finstere Weihnacht (TV Movie)
Tanja Schildknecht
 1995 Entführung aus der Lindenstraße (TV Movie)
Ines von Falckenberg
 1994 The Invincibles
Krankenschwester #1
 1993 Käpt'n Blaubär Club (TV Series)
 1989-1992 Schulz & Schulz (TV Series)
Dorothee / Dorothée
- Neue Welten - Alte Lasten (1992) ... Dorothee
- Wechselspiele (1992) ... Dorothée
- Aller Anfang ist schwer (1991) ... Dorothee
- Schulz & Schulz (1989) ... Dorothee
 1990 Heidi und Erni (TV Series)
Margot Hagemann
- Wahnsinnig romantisch (1990) ... Margot Hagemann
 1990 Radiostation (TV Movie)
Lisette
 1989 Money
Natascha
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2006 Alfredissimo! - Kochen mit Bio (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 1 April 2006 (2006) ... Herself
 2005 Beckmann (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 31 January 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 1996-1999 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Show #645 - Erkenne die Fehler! (1999) ... Herself
- Show #371 (1998) ... Herself
- Show #115 (1996) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sibylle Waury

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays the flute, saxophone and kotsuzumi (a Japanese drum). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial