Larry Watson (I) (1938–2010)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,334 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Larry Watson was born on July 21, 1938 in Lynwood, California, USA as Lawrence Dyton Watson. He was an actor, known for The Sixth Sense (1972), The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) and Mission: Impossible (1966). He died on July 20, 2010 in Merced, California. See full bio »

Died:

(age 71) in Merced, California, USA

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Project Power.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Watson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Sixth Sense Mephistopheles
(1972)
(1977)
Mission: Impossible Contact / Cotton / Vic
(1971-1972)
Mannix Blaine / Edward Camden / First Policeman / Gerber / Jim Salvage / Kelso / Lou / Morton / Turk
(1971-1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 1986 Frog Goes to Dinner (Video short)
Man with toupee
 1985 MacGyver (TV Series)
Technician #3
- Pilot (1985) ... Technician #3
 1981 Nero Wolfe (TV Series)
Roy
- Before I Die (1981) ... Roy
 1980 The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series)
Ryan
- Mason Dixon's Girls (1980) ... Ryan
 1978-1979 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Deputy / 2nd Officer
- Murder by S.O.P. (1979) ... Deputy
- Even Odds (1978) ... 2nd Officer
 1978 The Next Step Beyond (TV Series)
Robert Whittaker
- Greed (1978) ... Robert Whittaker
 1974-1978 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Albert / Phillips / Jim
- The Picture Pirates (1978) ... Albert
- Testament of Power (1977) ... Phillips
- Mystery Cycle (1974) ... Jim
 1978 Evening in Byzantium (TV Mini-Series)
3rd Controller
 1978 Perfect Gentlemen (TV Movie)
Chauffeur
 1978 The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (TV Series)
Skeleton
- Voodoo Doll: Part 1 (1978) ... Skeleton
 1977 Ransom for Alice! (TV Movie)
Guard #1
 1977 Flight to Holocaust (TV Movie)
Rescue Worker
 1977 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Firefighter
- Fires of Hell (1977) ... Firefighter
 1976 Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (TV Series)
Johnny Pirelli
- Chapter XII (1976) ... Johnny Pirelli
 1976 Revenge for a Rape (TV Movie)
Cooper
 1976 Delvecchio (TV Series)
Sid
- Wax Job (1976) ... Sid
 1976 The Killer Who Wouldn't Die (TV Movie)
Corpsman
 1974-1975 Cannon (TV Series)
Hoyt Daley / Don Muller / Officer
- The Iceman (1975) ... Hoyt Daley
- Lady in Red (1974) ... Don Muller
- Death of a Hunter (1974) ... Officer
 1975 Doctors' Hospital (TV Series)
Barney
 1971-1974 Mannix (TV Series)
Edward Camden / Lou / Turk / ...
- A Fine Day for Dying (1974) ... Edward Camden (uncredited)
- The Dark Hours (1974) ... Lou (uncredited)
- To Kill a Memory (1972) ... Turk
- A Walk in the Shadows (1972) ... First Policeman
- Catspaw (1971) ... Kelso
 1974 Ironside (TV Series)
Sonny Powell
- Trial by Terror (1974) ... Sonny Powell
 1974 Toma (TV Series)
Piece-Man
- The Big Dealers (1974) ... Piece-Man
 1974 The Magician (TV Series)
Joe Kemp
 1974 The Girl with Something Extra (TV Series)
Policeman
- The Greening of Aunt Fran (1974) ... Policeman
 1973 Kojak (TV Series)
Fowler / Arkansas Fowler
- Conspiracy of Fear (1973) ... Fowler
- One for the Morgue (1973) ... Arkansas Fowler
 1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Male Audience Member (segment "Love and the Comedienne")
- Love and the Comedienne/Love and the Lie/Love and the Lifter/Love and the Suspicious Husband (1973) ... Male Audience Member (segment "Love and the Comedienne")
 1973 Prologue to Wounded Knee
Deputy
 1973 You'll Never See Me Again (TV Movie)
Garage Mechanic
 1972 Columbo (TV Series)
Sound Man
- The Greenhouse Jungle (1972) ... Sound Man
 1970-1972 Night Gallery (TV Series)
Longhair / Kid Max (segment "The Waiting Room") / First Deputy (segment "Green Fingers") / ...
- Fright Night (1972) ... Longhair
- The Waiting Room/Last Rites for a Dead Druid (1972) ... Kid Max (segment "The Waiting Room")
- Green Fingers/The Funeral/The Tune in Dan's Cafe (1972) ... First Deputy (segment "Green Fingers")
- The Diary/A Matter of Semantics/Big Surprise/Professor Peabody's Last Lecture (1971) ... Mr. Derleth (segment "Professor Peabody's Last Lecture")
- Room with a View/The Little Black Bag/The Nature of the Enemy (1970) ... Vic (segment "Room with a View")
 1972 No Place to Run (TV Movie)
Cabbie
 1971-1972 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Cotton / Contact / Vic
- Break! (1972) ... Cotton (uncredited)
- Committed (1972) ... Contact (uncredited)
- Shape-Up (1971) ... Vic
 1972 The Sixth Sense (TV Series)
Mephistopheles
- With This Ring, I Thee Kill! (1972) ... Mephistopheles
 1972 Adventures of Nick Carter (TV Movie)
Desk Sergeant
 1971 Sarge (TV Series)
Killer
- A Company of Victims (1971) ... Killer
 1969 Lancer (TV Series)
Deputy
- Welcome to Genesis (1969) ... Deputy
 1968 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Second policeman
- Wind It Up and It Betrays You (1968) ... Second policeman
 1967 Ready and Willing (TV Movie)
Chauffer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Larry D. Watson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed