No photo available. Represent Geno Washington? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 244,458 this week

Geno Washington

Geno Washington was born on December 21, 1943 in Evansville, Indiana, USA as William Francis Washington. He is an actor, known for Paparazzo (1995), A Bit of Tom Jones? (2009) and Mark Lamarr Leaving the 20th Century (1999). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Geno Washington's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 A Bit of Tom Jones?
Friedkin
 1995 Paparazzo
Geno
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Geno Washington & the Ram Jam Band | Geno Washington and The Ram Jam Band
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed