STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 95,950 this week

Ken Warwick


Ken Warwick was born on June 14, 1939 in Miami, Florida, USA. He is a producer and director, known for American Idol (2002), Pop Idol (2001) and America's Got Talent (2006). See full bio »

The Best TV to Watch in Your 30s

As IMDb celebrates its 30th birthday, we have six shows to get you ready for those pivotal years of your life ... your 30s.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Warwick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 9 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

American Idol Producer
(2002-2014)
Pop Idol Producer
(2001)
(2006-2013)
The Apple Miscellaneous Crew
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2014 Rising Star (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Auditions #1 (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2002-2014 American Idol (TV Series) (executive producer - 328 episodes)
- Episode #13.34 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #13.33 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #13.32 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #13.31 (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #13.30 (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Moldova are talent (TV Series) (producer)
 2007-2012 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (executive producer - 50 episodes)
- Quarter Finals 4 Results (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Quarter Finals 4 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Quarter Finals 3 Results (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Quarter Finals 3 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Quarter Finals 2 Results (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2012 FoxNews.Com Studio (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Perfomance of the Week: Dilia Jelen (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2007 The Next Great American Band (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2004 American Idol: The Phenomenon (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2004 Kelly, Ruben & Fantasia: Home for Christmas (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2004 The Swan (TV Series) (consulting executive producer - 2 episodes)
- The Swan Pageant: Part 2 (2004) ... (consulting executive producer)
- The Swan Pageant: Part 1 (2004) ... (consulting executive producer)
 2003 An American Idol Christmas (TV Movie documentary) (co-executive producer)
 2003 American Juniors (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2002 American Idols in Las Vegas (TV Special) (co-executive producer)
 2001 Pop Idol (TV Series) (series producer - 1 episode)
- Auditions 1 (2001) ... (series producer)
 2000 Grudge Match (TV Series) (producer)
  Gladiators (TV Series) (producer - 66 episodes, 1995 - 1999) (associate producer - 17 episodes, 1994)
- Final (1999) ... (producer)
- Heat 2 (1999) ... (producer)
- Heat 1 (1999) ... (producer)
- Final (1998) ... (producer)
- Semi Final 2 (1998) ... (producer)
 1998 Royal Tournament 1998 (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1995-1996 Gladiators: The Ashes (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- The Ashes 2: Round 3 (1996) ... (producer)
- The Ashes 2: Round 2 (1996) ... (producer)
- The Ashes 2: Round 1 (1996) ... (producer)
- The Ashes: Final (1995) ... (producer)
- The Ashes: Heat 2 (1995) ... (producer)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kenneth Warwick | Kenny Warwick
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed