Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 729 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norman Warwick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Italian Job Camera and Electrical Department
(1969)
The Creeping Flesh Cinematographer
(1973)
The Abominable Dr. Phibes Cinematographer
(1971)
They Came from Beyond Space Cinematographer
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (33 credits)
 1985 Family Ties Vacation (TV Movie)
 1980 The Energy Brokers (Documentary short)
 1980 Hammer House of Horror (TV Series) (director of photography - 4 episodes)
- The Mark of Satan (1980) ... (director of photography)
- Guardian of the Abyss (1980) ... (director of photography)
- The House That Bled to Death (1980) ... (director of photography)
- Growing Pains (1980) ... (director of photography)
 1980 The Godsend (director of photography)
 1979 The Kids Are Alright (Documentary)
 1978 The Lake (Short) (director of photography)
 1976 Part of the Team (Documentary short)
 1974 Confessions of a Window Cleaner (director of photography)
 1973 Take Me High (director of photography)
 1973 Tales That Witness Madness (director of photography)
 1973 The Final Programme (lighting cameraman)
 1973 Son of Dracula (director of photography)
 1973 The Creeping Flesh (director of photography)
 1972 Tales from the Crypt (director of photography)
 1971 Dr Jekyll & Sister Hyde (director of photography)
 1971 The Abominable Dr. Phibes (director of photography)
 1970 Spring and Port Wine (director of photography)
 1969 Talking About Cigars (Documentary short)
 1967 Torture Garden (director of photography)
 1967 They Came from Beyond Space (director of photography)
 1962 Stork Talk
 1961 Over the Odds
 1961 The Trunk
 1960 Night of Passion (director of photography)
 1959 The Flying Doctor (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- A Pair of Eyes (1959) ... (director of photography)
 1957 Small Hotel
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (34 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

N. Warwick
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Ben was born on 19 July 1973.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed