STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,268 this week

Skip Ward (1932–2003)


Skip Ward was born on September 12, 1932 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Rufus King Ward IV. He was a producer and actor, known for Executive Decision (1996), The Gertrude Berg Show (1961) and V (1984). He was married to Julie Payne and Michelle Triola. He died on June 27, 2003 in Calabasas, California, USA. See full bio »

Your Summer Movie Guide With Kevin Smith and Retta

Kevin Smith and "Good Girls" star Retta share the blockbusters and sleeper hits they recommend for your summer Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Batman
How to Hatch a Dinosaur (S3, Ep9)
Sat, Jun 01 8:57 AM EDT on IFC (082)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 454 people
created 23 Oct 2016
 
a list of 43 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 
a list of 1035 people
created 03 Jan 2013
 
a list of 1338 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skip Ward's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1996)
The Gertrude Berg Show Joe Caldwell
(1961-1962)
V Producer
(1984-1985)
(1979-1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2000 The Dukes of Hazzard: Hazzard in Hollywood (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 Playboy: Tales of Erotic Fantasies (Video) (co-producer)
 1997 The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 Playboy: Erotic Fantasies IV, Forbidden Liaisons (Video documentary) (co-producer)
 1993 Playboy: Erotic Fantasies II (Video documentary) (co-producer)
 1993 Playboy: Erotic Fantasies III (Video documentary) (co-producer)
 1993 Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 1994 (Video documentary) (co-producer)
 1992 Playboy: Erotic Fantasies (Video) (co-producer)
 1987-1988 Ohara (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- What's in a Name (1988) ... (producer)
- Eddie (1987) ... (producer)
 1986 Kung Fu: The Movie (TV Movie) (producer)
 1984-1985 V (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- The Return (1985) ... (producer)
- War of Illusions (1985) ... (producer)
- The Wildcats (1985) ... (producer)
- The Rescue (1985) ... (producer)
- The Hero (1985) ... (producer)
  The Dukes of Hazzard (TV Series) (associate producer - 68 episodes, 1979 - 1984) (producer - 13 episodes, 1984 - 1985)
- The Haunting of J.D. Hogg (1985) ... (producer)
- Sky Bandits over Hazzard (1984) ... (producer)
- Sittin' Dukes (1984) ... (producer)
- Danger on the Hazzard Express (1984) ... (producer)
- Cale Yarborough Comes to Hazzard (1984) ... (producer)
 1978 The Pirate (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1975 A Woman for All Men (associate producer)
Show Show Actor (48 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Ward

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed