No photo available. Represent Evelyn Ward? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,296 this week

Evelyn Ward (I) (1923–2012)

Evelyn Ward was born on May 21, 1923 in West Orange, New Jersey, USA. She was an actress, known for Mike Hammer (1958), The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) and Vacation Playhouse (1963). She was married to Al Williams, Elliot Silverstein and Jack Cassidy. She died on December 23, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 24 Dec 2016
 
a list of 33 people
created 18 Dec 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 21 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evelyn Ward's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1959)
Vacation Playhouse Adele Weston
(1963)
A Public Affair Mary Sinclair
(1962)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1965 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Farina
- The Discotheque Affair (1965) ... Farina
 1961-1965 Dr. Kildare (TV Series)
Mabel Volk / Margaret Vale
- The Time Buyers (1965) ... Mabel Volk
- A Million Dollar Property (1961) ... Margaret Vale
 1963 Breaking Point (TV Series)
Mrs. Berens
- A Pelican in the Wilderness (1963) ... Mrs. Berens
 1963 The Big Brain (TV Movie)
Adele Weston
 1963 Vacation Playhouse (TV Series)
Adele Weston
- The Big Brain ... Adele Weston
 1963 Ben Casey (TV Series)
Kay Lemming
- Use Neon for My Epitaph (1963) ... Kay Lemming
 1962 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Nurse Evelyn King
- The Case of the Capricious Corpse (1962) ... Nurse Evelyn King
 1962 Kraft Mystery Theater (TV Series)
Sabrina
- The Problem in Cell Block 13 (1962) ... Sabrina
 1962 A Public Affair
Mary Sinclair
 1959 The Further Adventures of Ellery Queen (TV Series)
Vanessa Harvey
- Castaway on a Nearby Island (1959) ... Vanessa Harvey
 1959 Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Inez
- Save Me in San Salvidor (1959) ... Inez
 1956 Omnibus (TV Series)
Singer (segment)
- The American Musical Comedy (1956) ... Singer (segment)
 1953 The Mercer Girls (TV Movie)
 1951 The Adventures of Ellery Queen (TV Series)
Janine Carr
- Death Spins a Wheel (1951) ... Janine Carr
 1949 Manhattan Showcase (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1951 The Adventures of Ellery Queen (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Death Spins a Wheel (1951) ... (performer: "They Say It's Wonderful", "Don't Worry 'Bout Me" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1994 This Is Your Life (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- David Cassidy (1994) ... Herself
 1957 Omnibus (TV Series)
Herself - Performer (segment "The Big Wheel")
- The Big Wheel - The Burlesque Entertainment of Yesterday (1957) ... Herself - Performer (segment "The Big Wheel")
 1951 The College Bowl (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 March 1951 (1951) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- David Cassidy: The Reluctant Idol (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Evelyn Silverstein | Evelyn Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandmother of Beau Cassidy, and Katie Cassidy. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed