No photo available. Represent Tung Wang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 435,410 this week

Tung Wang

Tung Wang was born in 1942 in Taihe-xian, Anhui, China. He is an art director and director, known for Run Away (1985), Wu yan de shan qiu (1992) and Strawman (1987). See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 3 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 60 people
created 18 Feb 2018
 
a list of 215 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 
a list of 560 people
created 21 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tung Wang's work have you seen?
8 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Run Away Art Director
(1985)
(1992)
Strawman Director
(1987)
Red Persimmon Director
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (50 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wang Chung-Ho | Wang Chung-Wo | Wang Chung-wo | Wong Ton | Wang Toon | Chuang-Ho Wang | Chung-Ho Wang | Tong Wang | Toon Wang

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed