Michael Wandmacher


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,860 this week
Trailer
0:36 | Trailer
Michael Wandmacher was born on October 29, 1967 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. He is known for his work on Underworld: Blood Wars (2016), Bloodborne (2015) and Voice from the Stone (2017). He has been married to Leslie since December 2, 2000. See full bio »

Emmy-Nominated Breakout Performances to Stream Now

Discover three TV shows featuring Emmy-nominated standout performances, all available to stream now.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 31 May 2016
 
a list of 274 people
created 28 Jul 2019
 
a list of 118 people
created 18 May 2016
 
a list of 108 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 94 people
created 10 Sep 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Wandmacher's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016)
Bloodborne Composer
(2015)
(2017)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (60 credits)
 2019-2020 Schooled (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Clueless (2020)
- Lainey's Mom (2020)
- Rock Star (2020)
- Singled Out (2020)
 2013-2020 The Goldbergs (TV Series) (149 episodes)
- Pretty in Pink (2020)
- The Fake-Up (2020) ... (music by)
- Body Swap (2020)
- Pickleball (2020) ... (music by)
 2019/II Trick
 2018 Into the Dark (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Flesh & Blood (2018)
 2018/I Patient Zero
 2018 The Goldbergs: 1990-Something (TV Short) (original music by)
 2017 Imaginary Mary (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Alice the Mole (2017)
- The Mom Seal (2017)
- Pilot (2017)
 2017 A Symphony of Hope (Documentary)
 2016 Underworld: Blood Wars (music by)
 2015 Bloodborne (Video Game)
 2015/X Strangers (Short)
 2014 13 Sins (music by)
 2011-2012 Breaking In (TV Series) (19 episodes)
- Episode XIII (2012) ... (music by, original theme)
- The Nat'ral (2012) ... (music by, original theme)
- Heatherses (2012) ... (music by, original theme)
- The Hungover (2012) ... (music by, original theme)
- Chasing Amy and Molly (2012) ... (music by, original theme)
 2012 Twisted Metal (Video Game)
 2011 Drive Angry
 2010 Boston's Finest (TV Movie)
 2010 Piranha 3D
 2010 Singularity (Video Game)
 2010 Freakonomics (Documentary)
 2009 Ben 10: Alien Swarm (TV Movie)
 2009 Ana's Playground (Short)
 2009 Spectacular! (TV Movie) (score by)
 2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (Video Game)
 2008/I Train
 2007 Man of Two Havanas (Documentary)
 2006 Enemies (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2006)
 2006 Over the Hedge (Video Game)
 2005-2006 Night Stalker (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Timeless (2006)
- Into Night (2006)
- The Sea (2006)
- The Source (2005)
 2005 Cry Wolf
 2005 Madagascar (Video Game)
 2004 Crimes of Fashion (TV Movie)
 2003 I Was an Atomic Mutant (Video Game)
 2002 She Spies (TV Series)
 2001 Ambush (Short)
 2001 Ultrawheels: Street Jam (Video Game)
 2001 The Accidental Spy (english version)
 1999 Shattered Reality (Video Game)
 1998 Modern Vampires (TV Movie)
 1997 The Interview (Short)
 1997 Tokyo Pig (TV Series)
 1996 Street Gun
 1996 26 Summer Street (Short)
 1993 Supercop 2
 1992 Twin Dragons (1999)
 1986 Armour of God (english version)
Show Show Music department (14 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Wandmacher

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also records under the name Khursor. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed