Irene Wan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,044 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Irene Wan was born on July 30, 1966 in Hong Kong, China. She is an actress and producer, known for Love in Late Autumn (2016), 72 Heroes (2011) and Lonely Fifteen (1982). See full bio »

Best Moments From the Emmys 2019 Telecast

No host? No problem. Watch funny moments, inspiring speeches, and more highlights from the 2019 Emmy Awards.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Irene Wan's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
72 Heroes Actress
(2011)
Lonely Fifteen Actress
(1982)
Honour of the Gods So Dan-kei
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (43 credits)
 2017 Across the Ocean to See You (TV Series)
Zheng Meiling
- Episode #1.26 (2017) ... Zheng Meiling
- Episode #1.22 (2017) ... Zheng Meiling
- Episode #1.21 (2017) ... Zheng Meiling
- Episode #1.18 (2017) ... Zheng Meiling
- Episode #1.17 (2017) ... Zheng Meiling
 2016 3 X 1 (TV Series)
Wong May Ning
 2016 70 80 90
Zhao Yuan Yuan
 2016 Love in Late Autumn
Linda Wen
 2014 May We Chat
Irene
 2012 Triad
Irene
 2011 72 Heroes
 2010 The Drunkard
Mrs. Wong
 2007 Exodus
Pun Siu-Yuen
 2001 Honour of the Gods (TV Series)
So Dan-kei
- Episode #1.40 (2001) ... So Dan-kei
- Episode #1.39 (2001) ... So Dan-kei
- Episode #1.38 (2001) ... So Dan-kei
- Episode #1.37 (2001) ... So Dan-kei
- Episode #1.36 (2001) ... So Dan-kei
 1998 Burning Harbor
Xu Meili (as Bixia Wen)
 1996 All of a Sudden
Ho-Yee
 1994 Gentle Reflections (TV Series)
Poon Kum-Lin
 1994 Circus Kids
Lan
 1992 Gao bie zi jin cheng
Chiu Ti
 1992 Vengeance (TV Series)
Au Yeung Hoi-Chiu / Heidi
 1992 Now You See It, Now You Don't
Canoe Girl
 1991 Man huang de tong hua
May Tse
 1991 The Tigers
Shirley Lam
 1991 Touch and Go
May
 1990 Kei bing
 1989 An le zhan chang
Candy
 1989 Cheng shi pan guan (as Bik-Wan Wan)
 1989 Shao nu xin
 1989 Wo wei cheng nian
Jane Chan
 1989 Bloody Brotherhood
Kiu
 1988 Ruthless Law
 1988 Tiger Cage
Amy
 1987 Rouge
Shu-Hsien
 1987 Last Eunuch in China
Tsou-Ti
 1986 Jing zei xiong di
Annie San Fun
 1986 Love Unto Waste
Billie Yuen Bui-Yee (as Wen Bixia)
 1986 Lucky Stars Go Places
Lady Officer
 1984 Everlasting Love
PK
 1984 Pom Pom
Koo's Prostitute
 1983 Meng gui chu long
Hsiao's Sister
 1983 Shu zhi suo zhi (Guest star)
 1982 Lonely Fifteen (as Bik-Ha Wan)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wan Bik-Ha | Wen Bixia | Bik-Ha Wan | Bik-Wan Wan | Pik-Ha Wan | Bixia Wen | Bixia Wun

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed