Gast Waltzing

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165,468 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Born in the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg in 1956, Gast Waltzing's defining passion has always been music. At the age of 7 he began his studies at the Conservatory of Luxembourg, continued his classical training at the Royal Conservatory of Brussels and completed them at the National Superior Conservatory of Paris. "I am always a musician: he states. ... See full bio »

Born:

in Luxembourg
1 video »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gast Waltzing's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

JCVD Music Department
(2008)
Hysteria Music Department
(2011)
George and the Dragon Music Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (14 credits)
 2018 White Fang (conductor)
 1997-2016 Küstenwache (TV Series) (composer - 243 episodes)
- Der unsichtbare Taucher (2016) ... (composer: theme music - as Gaston Waltzing)
- Hexenloch (2016) ... (composer: theme music - as Gaston Waltzing)
- Das Geheimnis der Turanga (2016) ... (composer: theme music - as Gaston Waltzing)
- Tödliches Vertrauen (2016) ... (composer: theme music - as Gaston Waltzing)
- Augenzeugin (2015) ... (composer: theme music - as Gaston Waltzing)
 2012 Dead Man Talking (composer: theme music)
 2012 Allez, Eddy! (composer: theme music) / (music mixing)
 2011 Hysteria (conductor: Waltzing-Parke Production) / (orchestrator: Waltzing-Parke Production)
 2009 House of Boys (music: mix by) / (musical director) / (musician: trumpet)
 2009 Humans (composer: additional music)
 2008 JCVD (arranger) / (music mixer) / (musical director: big band) / (musician: trumpet)
 2004 George and the Dragon (conductor) / (orchestrator)
 2001 The Point Men (conductor) / (playback music: Tone Temple Studio)
 2001 The Enemy (orchestrator)
 1999 New World Disorder (music arranger)
 1989 Mumm Sweet Mumm (musician)
Show Show Composer (47 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Waltzing Parke Audio

Alternate Names:

Gaston Waitzling | Gaston Waltzing
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founded WPR Records in 2004. This predominantly Jazz Label has 7 artists signed including the prestigious Orchestra National du Jazz-Luxembourg. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed