STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,866 this week

Katherine Walsh (I) (1947–1970)


Actress, born in Northern Kentucky on April 11, 1947. The first born daughter out of five children born to Thomas and Martha Katherine Walsh. From the moment of birth, Kathy was not only beautiful and brilliant, but she had a confidence unlike that of most newborns. She was exceptionally talented and wickedly witty. Kathy always knew that she ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 23) in London, England, UK

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 115 people
created 16 Jul 2016
 
a list of 3727 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 148 people
created 29 Apr 2011
 
a list of 63 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine Walsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Chase
The Chase Verna Dee
(1966)
The Trip
The Trip Lulu
(1967)
Daniel Boone
Daniel Boone Elizabeth Corbett
(1966)
The Virginian
The Virginian Kathy Young
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1967/II The Trip
Lulu
 1967 The Virginian (TV Series)
Kathy Young
 1966 Daniel Boone (TV Series)
Elizabeth Corbett
 1966 The Monkees (TV Series)
Princess Bettina
 1966 The Chase
Verna Dee
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathryn Walsh

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kathy and her brother Timmy were writing a biography of their father's life in 1966, but it was never completed.

Nickname:

Kate See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial