No photo available. Represent Breda Walsh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 851,096 this week

Breda Walsh

Breda Walsh, born in Ireland in 1963, graduated from the Dublin Institute of Technology's Communications Course in 1984. She then worked as Administrator of Film Base (an organisation founded to promote the work of and lobby on behalf of independent film-makers), until 1990. In 1991, Breda participated in EAVE - the MEDIA European Producers' ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Breda Walsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Les Misérables
Les Misérables Miscellaneous Crew
(1998)
Vikings
Vikings Producer
(2016-2017)
Goldfish Memory
Goldfish Memory Producer
(2003)
What Richard Did
What Richard Did Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2016-2017 Vikings (TV Series) (line producer - 20 episodes)
- The Reckoning (2017) ... (line producer)
- On the Eve (2017) ... (line producer)
- Revenge (2017) ... (line producer)
- The Great Army (2017) ... (line producer)
- Crossings (2017) ... (line producer)
 2012 What Richard Did (line producer)
 2012 Vexed (TV Series) (line producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Episode #2.4 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2012) ... (line producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... (line producer)
 2009 Val Falvey TD (TV Series) (line producer - 5 episodes)
- Dis Dat Dese Dose (2009) ... (line producer)
- As Gaeilge (2009) ... (line producer)
- Broke Backhanders (2009) ... (line producer)
- Dog's Abuse (2009) ... (line producer)
- Scent of a Women (2009) ... (line producer)
 2008 Whistleblower (TV Series) (line producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (line producer)
 2007 Rough Diamond (TV Series) (line producer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... (line producer)
 2005 Pure Mule (TV Series) (line producer - 1 episode)
- Deirdre (2005) ... (line producer)
 2004 The Big Bow Wow (TV Series) (line producer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (line producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... (line producer)
 2003 Goldfish Memory (producer)
 1993 The Barber Shop (Short) (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brenda Walsh

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed