No photo available. Represent Eddy Wally? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 288,192 this week

Eddy Wally (1932–2016)

Eddy Wally was born on July 12, 1932 in Ertvelde, Belgium as Eduard Van de Walle. He was an actor, known for Biografie (1967), Lava (1989) and De wies Andersen show (1976). He was married to Mariëtte Roegiers. He died on February 6, 2016 in Zelzate, Flanders, Belgium. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddy Wally's work have you seen?

Known For

Biografie Performer
(1968)
Lava Kapitein Wally (1989)
(1989)
De wies Andersen show Team Member
(1976)
De quizmaster Eddy / Himself
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2000 De quizmaster (TV Series)
Eddy
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... Eddy
 1998 Bob & George (TV Series)
Mens
- Het wereldrecord (1998) ... Mens (uncredited)
 1989 Lava (TV Series)
Kapitein Wally (1989)
 1976 De wies Andersen show (TV Series)
Team Member
 1968 Biografie (TV Series)
Performer
- Smartlap (1968) ... Performer
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Willy Wally
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a singer and scored a worldwide hit with the song "Chérie". He even recorded a Chinese version, called "Baobei". See more »

Nickname:

The Voice of Europe

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed