No photo available. Represent John Wallace? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 314,766 this week

John Wallace (IV)

Born on February 9, 1974 and raised in Greece, New York by his mother, Vanessa, he grew up with his younger brother, "Kippy" a mile from his alma mater, Greece Athena High School. After he led that school to several championships, he went on to become the highest-scoring, multi-record holding teammate of Syracuse University's Mens Basketball ... See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Wallace's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

He Got Game
He Got Game Lonnie
(1998)
Bamboozled
Bamboozled Dawg
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Bamboozled
Dawg
 1998 He Got Game
Lonnie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2017 People Talking Sports: And Other Stuff (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.36 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Greece Athena High School See more »

Nickname:

J-Dub

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial