Billye Ree Wallace (1925–1999)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,361 this week
Trailer
1:57 | Trailer
Billye Ree Wallace was born on July 17, 1925 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She was an actress, known for ER (1994), Night Visitors (1987) and Seinfeld (1989). She died on March 3, 1999 in Los Angeles. See full bio »
1 video »

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Seinfeld
The Pledge Drive (S6, Ep3)
Thu, Jul 18 8:30 PM EDT on TBS (112)
Seinfeld
The Kiss Hello (S6, Ep16)
Wed, Jul 24 9:00 AM EDT on TBS (112)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 25 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billye Ree Wallace's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

ER Helen 'Silvie' Rubadoux
(1995-1996)
Night Visitors Ardis Whitmore
(1987)
Seinfeld Nana
(1994-1995)
Mother Alice
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1997 Glam
Bobo (as Billye Ree Williams)
 1996/II Mother
Alice
 1996 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
Rose the journalist
- Charity (1996) ... Rose the journalist
 1995-1996 ER (TV Series)
Helen 'Silvie' Rubadoux
- True Lies (1996) ... Helen 'Silvie' Rubadoux
- Dead of Winter (1996) ... Helen 'Silvie' Rubadoux
- A Miracle Happens Here (1995) ... Helen 'Silvie' Rubadoux
 1996 Mad About You (TV Series)
The Sweet Little Woman
- Ovulation Day (1996) ... The Sweet Little Woman
 1995 Dream On (TV Series)
Coat Check Woman
- Music in My Veins: Part I (1995) ... Coat Check Woman
 1995 Pie in the Sky
Funeral Guest
 1994-1995 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Nana
- The Doodle (1995) ... Nana
- The Kiss Hello (1995) ... Nana
- The Pledge Drive (1994) ... Nana
 1995 Coach (TV Series)
Fluffy Potballs
- Ten Percent of Nothing (1995) ... Fluffy Potballs
 1995 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Mrs. Saunders
- Requiem for a Crew Guy (1995) ... Mrs. Saunders
 1994 On Our Own (TV Series)
Esther Bunny
- All I Want for Christmas (1994) ... Esther Bunny
 1994 Ellen (TV Series)
Polly
- Adam's Birthday (1994) ... Polly
 1994 Shrunken Heads
Mrs. Wilson
 1994 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Librarian #2
- Addicted to Love (1994) ... Librarian #2
 1991 True Colors (TV Series)
Finkie
- Three for All (1991) ... Finkie
 1990 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Woman
- Four Alarm Tony (1990) ... Woman
 1987 Night Visitors (Video)
Ardis Whitmore

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Billye Wallace | Billye Ree Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed