STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,630,747 this week

Julia Wall (I)


Julia Wall was born on February 11, 1971 in Shreveport, Louisiana, USA as Julia Ann Wall. She is an actress and writer, known for Debut (1997), This Is Not a Film (2003) and Do You Wanna Dance? (1999). See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julia Wall's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Debut Guest of Honor
(1997)
(2003)
Do You Wanna Dance? Nurse in Hallway
(1999)
Swing Away Writer
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1999 Do You Wanna Dance?
Nurse in Hallway
 1997 Debut (Short)
Guest of Honor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2017 Bunyan and Babe (screenplay by)
 2016 Swing Away
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2003 This Is Not a Film (co-producer)
 1997 Hands on a Hardbody: The Documentary (Documentary) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1997 Debut (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Key artist, packaging and marketing for re-release of Hands On a Hardbody: the Documentary

Official Sites:

Official Blog

Alternate Names:

J.A. Wall

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from University of Southern California, Los Angeles, California. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed