Jonathan Walker (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,677 this week
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Jonathan grew up in England but now makes his home in Canada. Made his acting debut in school plays directed by Jenny Bale (Christian Bale's mother). He began his professional career after completing military service as an officer in the Canadian Infantry. He is a screenwriter as well as an actor. He is married to award winning documentary ... See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Land of the Dead
Fri, Aug 23 2:38 AM PDT on STZESP (652)
Land of the Dead
Fri, Aug 23 7:41 PM PDT on STZESP (652)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 12 Jan 2013
 
a list of 3541 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 178 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 07 May 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 21 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Shooter Louis Dobbler
(2007)
RED Agent Burbacher
(2010)
Continuum Producer
(2012-2015)
Van Helsing Producer
(2016-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  Van Helsing (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (co-executive producer - 26 episodes, 2016 - 2018)
- Episode #4.1 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Birth Ritual (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Christ Pose (2018) ... (executive producer - as Jonathan Lloyd Walker)
- Been Away (2018) ... (executive producer - as Jonathan Lloyd Walker)
- Outside World (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Wu Assassins (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Paths Pt. 2 (2019) ... (co-executive producer - as Jonathan Lloyd Walker)
- Paths Pt. 1 (2019) ... (co-executive producer - as Jonathan Lloyd Walker)
- Ladies' Night (2019) ... (co-executive producer - as Jonathan Lloyd Walker)
- Legacy (2019) ... (co-executive producer - as Jonathan Lloyd Walker)
- Gu Assassins (2019) ... (co-executive producer - as Jonathan Lloyd Walker)
 2019 The Murders (TV Series) (consulting producer - 8 episodes)
- Stereo (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- In My Feelings (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Black & Blue (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Toxic (2019) ... (consulting producer)
- Never Kissed A Girl (2019) ... (consulting producer)
 2016 Private Eyes (TV Series) (consulting producer - 10 episodes)
- Family Jewels (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Disappearing Act (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- I Do, I Do (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Karaoke Confidential (2016) ... (consulting producer)
- Partners in Crime (2016) ... (consulting producer)
  Continuum (TV Series) (co-producer - 13 episodes, 2014) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes, 2015)
- Final Hour (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Desperate Hours (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Zero Hour (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Power Hour (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
- Rush Hour (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
 2013 Delete (TV Mini-Series) (associate producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (associate producer)
 2002 Documentary Bootcamp (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (58 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Eddie/Doctor in "Fran's Bed" play by James Lapine (Playwrights Horizons, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Johnathan Walker | Jonathan Lloyd Walker | Jonathon Walker

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He made guest appearances on all three of the longest running North American science fiction series: The X-Files (1993), Stargate SG-1 (1997) and Smallville (2001).

Nickname:

Johnny

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed