STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 320,704 this week

Bunny Wailer (1947–2021)


Bunny Wailer was born on April 10, 1947 in Kingston, Jamaica as Neville Livingston. He was a composer and producer, known for Rockers (1978), Spring Breakdown (2009) and Dance Central 3 (2012). He died on March 2, 2021 in Kingston. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Kingston, Jamaica

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Marley
Wed, Jan 19 6:35 AM PST on FLIX (623)
Marley
Mon, Jan 24 7:30 AM PST on SHOBET (555)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1159 people
created 01 Jan 2021
 
a list of 359 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 192 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 607 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 
a list of 181 people
created 07 Jan 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bunny Wailer's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rockers Soundtrack
(1978)
Spring Breakdown Soundtrack
(2009)
Dance Central 3 Soundtrack
(2012)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »


Alternate Names:

Neville 'Bunny Wailer' Livingston C.D. | Neville Bunny Wailer Livingston
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed