No photo available. Represent Pauline Wagner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 70,229 this week

Pauline Wagner (1910–2014)

Pauline Wagner was born on August 18, 1910 in Shattuck, Oklahoma, USA as Pauline Cynthia Wagner. She is known for her work on Up Pops the Duke (1931), Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936) and Vivacious Lady (1938). She was married to Alfred J. McCourtney and Mike Lally. She died on May 2, 2014 in Montrose, California, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 103) in Montrose, California, USA

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 93 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 128 people
created 04 Jan 2014
 
a list of 141 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 
a list of 190 people
created 18 Oct 2016
 
a list of 57 people
created 13 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pauline Wagner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Up Pops the Duke The Girl Friend
(1931)
Mr. Deeds Goes to Town Phone Operator
(1936)
Vivacious Lady Woman on Train
(1938)
(1941)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 1941 New York Town
Switchboard Operator (uncredited)
 1941 Hold Back the Dawn
Nurse (uncredited)
 1938 The Mad Miss Manton
Charity Ball Guest (uncredited)
 1938 Vivacious Lady
Woman on Train (uncredited)
 1936 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town
Phone Operator (uncredited)
 1934 Little Miss Marker
Nurse (uncredited)
 1933 Lady Killer
Glamour Girl at Coconut Grove (uncredited)
 1933 Morning Glory
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1931 Up Pops the Duke (Short)
The Girl Friend
 1930 College Lovers
Speed Haskins' Girl Friend (uncredited)
 1930 King of Jazz
Page-Turner Hands (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 1933 King Kong (stunt double: for Fay Wray on edge of Empire State Building - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

President of California Nevada Hawaii Assoc. of Emblem Clubs- State See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Michael David Lally. See more »

Nickname:

Polly See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed