No photo available. Represent Blake Wagner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,338,721 this week

Blake Wagner (I) (1892–1957)

Blake Wagner was one of four brothers involved in the motion picture business beginning around 1910. He was born on 3 September 1892 in Los Angeles, but spent most of his childhood and teen years in Mexico where his father, William, was a train conductor, and his mother, Edith Wagner, a newspaper correspondent for the Christian Science Monitor. ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Wagner's work have you seen?

Known For

Fools in the Dark Cinematographer
(1924)
Broken Chains Camera and Electrical Department
(1922)
Tess of the Storm Country Camera and Electrical Department
(1932)
The Wolf Man Cinematographer
(1915)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (49 credits)
 1931 Sob Sister
 1927 Chasing Choo Choos (Short)
 1927 Play Safe
 1926 Atta Boy
 1925 Fools in the Desert (Short)
 1924/I It's a Bear (Short)
 1924 Cradle Robbers (Short)
 1924 Commencement Day (Short)
 1924 Seein' Things (Short)
 1924 Ten Dollars or Ten Days (Short)
 1923 Inbad the Sailor (Short)
 1923 The Dare-Devil (Short)
 1923 One Cylinder Love (Short)
 1923 Down to the Sea in Shoes (Short)
 1923 Pitfalls of a Big City (Short)
 1923 Monkeying Around (Short)
 1923 Tin Knights in a Hallroom (Short)
 1923 Only a Husband (Short)
 1923 West Is East (Short)
 1922 Just Dogs (Short)
 1922 Ten Seconds (Short)
 1922 The Little Rascal (Short)
 1922 Red Hot Rivals (Short)
 1922 Please Be Careful (Short)
 1921 The Dumb Bell (Short)
 1921 Step on It (Short)
 1921 The Nervy Dentist (Short)
 1921 Brownie's Baby Doll (Short)
 1921 High Life (Short)
 1921 Stealin' Home (Short)
 1921 His Fearful Finish (Short)
 1920 Hired and Fired (Short)
 1920/I Breaking Into Society (Short)
 1920 Can You Beat It (Short)
 1920 Neck and Neck (Short)
 1919 The Chicken Hunters (Short)
 1917 Six Cylinder Love (Short)
 1917 His Bomb Policy (Short)
 1915 Home from the Sea (Short)
 1915/II The Decoy (Short)
 1915 Her Mother's Daughter (Short)
 1915 The Little Life Guard (Short)
 1915 His Guiding Angel (Short)
 1915 The Wolf Man
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

9 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Blakeley Wagner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed