No photo available. Represent István Vágó? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,518 this week

István Vágó

István Vágó was born on February 14, 1949 in Budapest, Hungary. He is an actor, known for Éjjeli utazó (2015), Angyalbörben (1990) and Éretlenek (1995). He is married to Éva Vágó. See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 12 people
created 01 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of István Vágó's work have you seen?

Known For

Éjjeli utazó
Éjjeli utazó Vágó István
(2015)
Angyalbörben
(1991)
Éretlenek
Éretlenek Himself
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Éjjeli utazó (Short)
Vágó István
 1991 Angyalbörben (TV Series)
- Tank You (1991)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2012 Zalánék (Magda és Andy) (Documentary)
 2007-2008 Pókerarc (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Episode #2.7 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #2.4 (2008) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #2.3 (2008) ... Himself - Host
 2000-2007 Legyen ön is milliomos! (TV Series)
Himself - Host
- Gyermeknapi különkiadás (2007) ... Himself - Host
- Anyák napi különkiadás (2007) ... Himself - Host
- Nönapi különkiadás (2007) ... Himself - Host
- Episode dated 2 January 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Host
- Gyõzike és barátai (2005) ... Himself - Host
 2002 Barátok közt (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1397 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1396 (2002) ... Himself
- Episode #1.1395 (2002) ... Himself
 2001 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series)
Himself - Judge (Hungary)
- Stars in Euro Eyes (2001) ... Himself - Judge (Hungary)
 2001 Esti showder (TV Series)
Himself
- 50 (2001) ... Himself
 2000-2001 Heti Hetes (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.20 (2001) ... Himself
- Episode #1.17 (2000) ... Himself
 1995 Éretlenek (TV Series)
Himself
- Mindent vagy semmit! (1995) ... Himself
 1993 Szerencsekerék (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Host
- Szerencse-kerekecske (1993) ... Himself - Guest Host
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hungarian print ad for Saab (2001)

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bass guitarist of the band "Favágók". See more »

Nickname:

The Quiz Professor

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page