No photo available. Represent Dusan Vujisic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 161,039 this week

Dusan Vujisic (1929–1977)

Dusan Vujisic was born on August 2, 1929 in Prizren, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He was an actor, known for Te noci (1958), Strange Girl (1962) and Glasam za ljubav (1965). He died on July 11, 1977 in Belgrade, Serbia. See full bio »

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 138 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 
list image
a list of 702 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dusan Vujisic's work have you seen?

Known For

Te noci Pijanac
(1958)
Strange Girl Rodja
(1962)
(1965)
So Actor
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (60 credits)
 1994 Skerco (TV Movie) (as Duja Vujisic)
 1978 Ward Six
Oficir
 1978 Povratak otpisanih (TV Series)
Jefta
- Povratak (1978) ... Jefta
 1977 Porobdzije (TV Series)
- Selo (1977) ... (as Duje Vujisic)
 1976 The Written Off Return
Jefta
 1976 Grlom u jagode (TV Series)
Milicioner
- Casovi voznje (1976) ... Milicioner
 1975 Pesma (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1975)
 1975 Pavle Pavlovic
Bogatas
 1975 Djavolje merdevine (TV Series)
- Krenulo je (1975)
 1975 Doktor Mladen
Sulja, cestar
 1974 Dimitrije Tucovic (TV Series)
- Obnavljanje (1974)
 1973 Paviljon broj VI (TV Movie)
Vojno lice
 1973 So
 1973 Zuta
Izbacivac
 1973 Nase priredbe (TV Series)
- Okupacija (1973)
 1973 Kamiondzije (TV Series)
Gugleta
- Med i mleko (1973) ... Gugleta
 1972 Kisa
 1972 Sesir profesora Koste Vujica (TV Movie)
Ivkovic ... stanodavac
 1971 Shepherd
Neprijateljski raspolozen seljak
 1971 The Role of My Family in the Revolution (as Dujo Vujisic)
 1971 Ceo zivot za godinu dana (TV Series)
Pijanac II
- Usamljenost (1971) ... Pijanac II
 1970 Kondori (Short)
 1970 Zarki
 1970 Burdus
 1969 Dobro nam dosli (Short)
 1969 Kad sam bio vojnik (TV Mini-Series)
 1969 Krv (Short)
 1969 Manevar (Short)
 1969 Na levo krug (Short)
 1969 Rastanak (Short)
 1969 Pogled unazad (TV Movie)
 1968 Bekstva
 1967 Divlje seme
Kmetov sluga (as Duja Vujisic)
 1967 Bokseri idu u raj
Sumar (uncredited)
 1967 The Feast
Duruta (as Duja Vujisic)
 1967 Bitter Fruit
 1966 The Dream
Alimpije (as Duja Vujisic)
 1966 Roj
Mustafa
 1965 Glasam za ljubav
Pop (as Dusan Vuisic)
 1965 Winnetou: The Last Shot
Scotter (uncredited)
 1965 The Camp Followers
Ettore Minghetti (as Duje Vujisic)
 1965 Gorki deo reke
Pijanac (uncredited)
 1965 Inspektor
Portir na kapiji (as Duja Vujisic)
 1965 Provereno nema mina
Stari svat na svadbi (uncredited)
 1965 Genghis Khan
Ho Mun Tim
 1964 Narodni poslanik
Portir na kapiji (uncredited)
 1964 Vrtlog
Cetnik (segment "Mocvara")
 1962 Macak pod sljemom
Imbra Falacec
 1962 Zvizduk u osam
Fotograf (uncredited)
 1962 The Steppe
L'oste (as Dusan Vuisic)
 1962 Strange Girl
Rodja
 1961 Velika turneja
Recepcioner (as D. Vujisic)
 1961 The Poem
Covek na sahrani
 1960 Partisan Stories (segment "Povratak")
 1959 Three Girls Named Anna
Medicinski brat (as D. Vujisic)
 1959 As the Sea Rages
Pope (as Dusan Vuisic)
 1959 The Wind Dropped Before Dawn
Radnik u policiji
 1958 Factory B
Vozac Ziva (as Dusan Vuisic)
 1958 Te noci
Pijanac (as D. Vujisic)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Duje Vuisic | Dusan Vuisic | D. Vujisic | Duja Vujisic | Duje Vujisic | Dujo Vujisic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actor Pavle Vuisic.

Nickname:

Duja

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed