Carol Vorderman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,931 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Carol Vorderman was born on December 24, 1960 in Bedford, Bedfordshire, England as Carol Jean Vorderman. She is an actress and writer, known for W1A (2014), Trollied (2011) and The Missing Crown Jewels (2017). See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

About a Boy
Fri, Sep 25 11:38 AM PDT on STZECL (647)
About a Boy
Wed, Sep 30 11:10 AM PDT on STZCI (625)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 31 people
created 23 Jul 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 15 Mar 2018
 
a list of 3103 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carol Vorderman's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

W1A Carol Vorderman
(2014)
Trollied 90's Carol Vorderman
(2014)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017 The Missing Crown Jewels (TV Short)
Agent E
 2014 Trollied (TV Series)
90's Carol Vorderman
- Episode #4.1 (2014) ... 90's Carol Vorderman
 2014 W1A (TV Series)
Carol Vorderman
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Carol Vorderman
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Carol Vorderman
 1993 Mr Blobby: Mr Blobby (Video short)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (180 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for W.H. Smith shops See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 5 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Carol King | Carol Voderman MBE | Carol Vorderman MBE | Carol Mather

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There is a school of thought that when you hit 40 you should have a perm and wear skirts two inches below the knee', she said. 'Bugger that! I'm not offending anyone. What is wrong with being a bit lively?' See more »

Trivia:

Her primary school was St Mary's School, Rhyl, Wales See more »

Trademark:

Leather pants

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed