No photo available. Represent Joachim von Vietinghoff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 478,168 this week

Joachim von Vietinghoff

Joachim von Vietinghoff was born on May 8, 1941 in Munich, Germany. He is a producer and production manager, known for Werckmeister Harmonies (2000), Tatort (1970) and The Mirror (1984). He was previously married to Mareike Carrière. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joachim von Vietinghoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2000)
Tatort Producer
(2011)
The Mirror Producer
(1984)
Der achte Tag Producer
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (40 credits)
 2011 Tatort (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Mauerpark (2011) ... (producer)
 2011 The Phantom Father (producer)
 2007 The Man from London (producer)
 2001 Advertising Rules! (producer)
 2001 Circling (executive producer)
 2000 Werckmeister Harmonies (producer)
 1998 Dunckel (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997 Doktor Knock (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Alles auf Anfang (producer)
 1994 Satantango (producer)
 1993 Gorilla Bathes at Noon (producer)
 1992 Verlorene Landschaft (producer)
 1992 Donusa (producer)
 1990 Der achte Tag (producer)
 1989 Wedding (producer)
 1989 Fool's Mate (producer)
 1988 Erebos (TV Movie) (producer)
 1988 Welcome to Germany (producer)
 1987 Days to Remember (producer)
 1986 Laputa (producer)
 1986 One Glance and Love Breaks Out (producer)
 1986 585 Kiloherz (producer)
 1985 Abschied in Berlin (producer)
 1984 The Mirror (producer)
 1983 Bella Donna (producer)
 1983 Echtzeit (producer)
 1982 Dear Mr. Wonderful (producer)
 1982 Comeback (producer)
 1981 The Ortlieb Woman (producer)
 1981 Angels of Iron (producer)
 1980 La insurrección (producer)
 1980 Kaltgestellt (producer)
 1979 David (producer)
 1978 Keiner kann was dafür (TV Movie) (producer)
 1977 Maiden's War (executive producer)
 1976 Es herrscht Ruhe im Land (executive producer)
 1971 How I Became a Negro (producer)
 1968 My Bed Is Not for Sleeping (producer)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Joachim v. Vietinghoff
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Joachen

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed