No photo available. Represent Gregor von Rezzori? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 188,954 this week

Gregor von Rezzori (1914–1998)

Gregor von Rezzori was born on May 13, 1914 in Czernowitz, Bukovina, Austria-Hungary [now Chernivtsi, Ukraine]. He was an actor and writer, known for Unter den Sternen von Capri (1953), The Dear Augustin (1960) and A Degree of Murder (1967). He was previously married to Beatrice Monti della Corte, Priska von Tiedemann and Hanna Axmann. He died on ... See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 03 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gregor von Rezzori's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1960)
(1967)
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1981 Le beau monde (TV Movie)
Eric
 1975 Maghrebinische Geschichten (TV Mini Series)
Erzähler
 1966 Graf Kozsibrovszky macht ein Geschäft (TV Movie)
Slamczik
 1966 Interview mit der Geschichte (TV Series)
Journalist
- Madame de Pompadour (1966) ... Journalist
 1965 Viva Maria!
Diogène (as Gregor Von Rezzori)
 1965 The Gentlemen
Onkel Grischa
 1965 Un mari à prix fixe
Konrad Reinhof (as Gregor von Rezori)
 1963 Destination Rome
Sir Craven
 1962 A Very Private Affair
Gricha
 1961 Das Riesenrad
Graf Wallburg
 1959 Labyrinth
Schweizer Zöllner
 1959 Paprika
Tokasz, Ilonas Vater
 1957 El Hakim
Lord Avon
 1954 Sie
Redakteur
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Writer of the famous novel 'Memoirs of an Anti-Semite'

Alternate Names:

Gregor v. Rezzori | Gregor Von Rezzori | Gregor von Rezori | Grégoire von Rezzori

Spouse:

Beatrice Monti della Corte  (his death) | See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed