STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,924 this week

Jennifer von Mayrhauser


Jennifer von Mayrhauser is known for her work on The Slap (2015), Law & Order (1990) and Unforgettable (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jennifer von Mayrhauser? Add contact information

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer von Mayrhauser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

The Slap
The Slap Costume Designer
(2015)
Law & Order
Law & Order Costume Designer
(1992-2010)
Unforgettable
Unforgettable Costume Designer
(2011-2016)
The Sinner
The Sinner Costume Designer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (39 credits)
 2018 F.B.I. (TV Series) (costume designer - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (costume designer)
 2017 The Tap (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2017)
 2017 SEAL Team (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tip of the Spear (2017)
 2017 The Sinner (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Part VIII (2017)
- Part VII (2017)
- Part VI (2017)
- Part V (2017)
- Part IV (2017)
 2016 Game of Silence (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2016)
 2011-2016 Unforgettable (TV Series) (55 episodes)
- About Face (2016)
- Bad Company (2016)
- Game On (2016)
- Paranoid Android (2016)
 2015 The Slap (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Ritchie (2015)
- Aisha (2015)
- Connie (2015)
- Manolis (2015)
- Anouk (2015)
 2013 Under the Dome (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Curtains (2013)
- The Fourth Hand (2013)
 1992-2010 Law & Order (TV Series) (306 episodes)
- Rubber Room (2010)
- Love Eternal (2010)
- Immortal (2010)
- Crashers (2010)
 2007 First Born
 2006 Conviction (TV Series)
 2004 Carry Me Home (TV Movie)
 2001 Double Whammy
 1994 New York Undercover (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (1994)
 1992 Kiss-Kiss, Dahlings! (TV Short)
 1992 Captain Ron (as Jennifer Von Mayrhauser)
 1992 Passed Away
 1990 The Dreamer of Oz (TV Movie)
 1989 Perfect Witness (TV Movie)
 1989 Lean on Me
 1988 Mystic Pizza (as Jennifer Von Meyerhausen)
 1986 The Kingdom Chums: Little David's Adventure (TV Movie) (as Jennifer Von Meyerhauser, live action)
 1982 Kennedy's Children (TV Movie)
 1982 The Electric Grandmother (TV Movie)
 1981 Guests of the Nation (TV Movie) (as Jennifer Von Mayrhauser)
 1980 NBC Special Treat (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1980 The Man That Corrupted Hadleyburg (TV Short) (as Jennifer Von Mayrhauser)
 1979 Great Performances (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1976 The Phantom of the Open Hearth (TV Movie)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2002-2003 season) She was costume designer for Eliam Kraiem's play, "Sixteen Wounded," in a world premiere at the Long Wharf Theatre (Stage II) in New Haven, Connecticut. Matt August was director. Nathan Heverin was set designer. Pat Collins was lighting designer. Bill Grady and Nick Borisjuk were sound designers. See more »

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Mayrhauser | Jennifer Von Mayrhauser | Jennifer Von Meyerhausen | Jennifer Von Meyerhauser
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the head of the costume department at Brandeis University (1990 to 2012). See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial