STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,164 this week

Erich von Däniken


Erich von Däniken was born on April 14, 1935 in Zofingen, Switzerland. He is a writer and producer, known for Egypt (2003), Contact (2003) and Sacred Lines of Nazca (2003). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ancient Aliens
Angels and Aliens (S2, Ep7)
Fri, Nov 23 10:00 AM EST on HISTORY (135)
Ancient Aliens
Alien Breeders (S7, Ep8)
Fri, Nov 23 6:00 PM EST on HISTORY (135)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 10 Jan 2016
 
a list of 4026 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 
a list of 201 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 72 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 05 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erich von Däniken's work have you seen?

Known For

Egypt Writer
(2003)
Contact Writer
(2003)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2003 Contact (Documentary short)
 2003 Egypt (Documentary short)
 2003 Sacred Lines of Nazca (Documentary short)
 1996 Chariots of the Gods? The Mysteries Continue (TV Movie documentary) (book)
 1976 Mysteries of the Gods (Documentary) (book)
 1973 In Search of Ancient Astronauts (TV Movie documentary) (book: "Chariots of the Gods?")
 1970 Chariots of the Gods (Documentary) (books "Erinnerungen an die Zukunft" and "Zurück zu den Sternen")
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Odyssey of the Gods: The Alien History of Ancient Greece." See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Erich v. Däniken | Erich Von Daniken
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed