Andreas von der Meden (1943–2017)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 737,869 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Andreas von der Meden was born on January 10, 1943 in Hamburg, Germany. He was an actor, known for Sonderdezernat K1 (1972), Der Andere (1959) and Hamburg Transit (1970). He was married to Brigitte Böttrich. He died on April 26, 2017 in Hamburg. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Hamburg, Germany
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 243 people
created 09 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas von der Meden's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sonderdezernat K1 Witzeerzähler
(1972)
Der Andere Roger Ford
(1959)
Hamburg Transit Herr Hollwich
(1971-1974)
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2010 Heff der Chef - Hörspielserie (TV Series)
Baron Freiherr von Waldbüttelbrunn
- Die Burg - Teil 2 ... Baron Freiherr von Waldbüttelbrunn
- Die Burg - Teil 1 ... Baron Freiherr von Waldbüttelbrunn
 2006 Die Drei ??? und der Super-Papagei (Video)
Morton / Skninny Norris
 2004/I Vakuum
Philemon (voice)
 2004 Der Wixxer
Der Frosch mit der Maske (voice, uncredited)
 1997 TKKG 1 - Katjas Geheimnis (Video Game) (voice)
 1993 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
- Pferdediebe (1993)
 1981 St. Pauli-Landungsbrücken (TV Series)
- Der Sänger (1981)
 1981 Mutschmanns Reise (TV Movie)
 1975 Peter Alexander präsentiert Spezialitäten (TV Series)
Kermit
- Episode #1.10 (1975) ... Kermit (voice, uncredited)
 1971-1974 Hamburg Transit (TV Series)
Herr Hollwich
- Hochsaison (1974) ... Herr Hollwich
 1973 Sesamstraße (TV Series)
Kermit (voice)
 1972 Sonderdezernat K1 (TV Series)
Witzeerzähler
- Vorsicht - Schutzengel! (1972) ... Witzeerzähler
 1970/I Nachbarn (TV Movie)
Jürgen
 1969 Angels of the Street
Blinky (voice, uncredited)
 1969 Die Stillen im Lande (TV Short)
Gottfried
 1969 Biblische Geschichte (TV Series)
Israelite
- Der Auszug aus Ägypten (1969) ... Israelite
 1962 Der fünfzigste Geburtstag (TV Movie)
Bernt Mahnke
 1959 Professor Schnellfisch (TV Movie)
Internatszögling #2
 1959 Der Andere (TV Mini-Series)
Roger Ford
- Sechster Teil (1959) ... Roger Ford
- Fünfter Teil (1959) ... Roger Ford
- Vierter Teil (1959) ... Roger Ford
- Dritter Teil (1959) ... Roger Ford
- Zweiter Teil (1959) ... Roger Ford
 1954 Die Auster und die Perle (TV Movie)
Clay Larrabee
 1954 Der Hecktaler (TV Movie)
Peter
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radioplay Hexe Lilli und der schreckhafte Wikinger - Voice See more »

Alternate Names:

A. von der Meden | Andreas v.d. Meden

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the German dubbing voice of David Hasselhoff and Sesame Street's "Kermit, the Frog". See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed