No photo available. Represent Mark Volman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,840 this week

Mark Volman

Mark Volman was born on April 19, 1947 in California, USA. He is a composer and actor, known for Pirate Radio (2009), Texas Detour (1978) and 200 Motels (1971). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Volman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Pirate Radio Soundtrack
(2009)
Texas Detour Composer
(1978)
200 Motels Member of Mothers of Invention
(1971)
Dirty Duck Composer
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
 1986 The Adventures of the American Rabbit (music: all written, produced and performed by)
 1983 Peter and the Magic Egg (TV Movie)
 1978 Texas Detour (as Volman)
 1974 Dirty Duck
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eddie Delcour | Eddie | Flo | The Phlorescent Leech and Eddie | The Turtles | Volman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First gained fame as the bushy-haired harmony singer of the '60s rock group The Turtles, then later as the "Flo" of singing duo Flo & Eddie, in which "Eddie" was Turtles lead singer Howard Kaylan.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed